Alton CC/Owens Cycles (40% W)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/8
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 19:41 30.483 Mph
2 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 19:44 30.405 Mph
3 Grant Woodthorpe Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:17 29.581 Mph
4 Greg Parker Male Vet Estrella Bikes 20:26 29.364 Mph
5 Colin Mcdermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 20:41 29.009 Mph
6 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 20:46 28.892 Mph
7 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 21:00 28.571 Mph
8 Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 21:14 28.257 Mph
9 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 21:15 28.235 Mph
10 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 21:32 27.864 Mph
11 Pete Christensen Male Senior Alton CC/Owens Cycles 21:37 27.756 Mph
12 Arthur Boulton Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 21:38 27.735 Mph
13 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 21:42 27.65 Mph
14 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 21:49 27.502 Mph
15 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:51 27.46 Mph
16 Steven Burthom Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 21:54 27.397 Mph
17 David Ogden Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
18 Paul Molesworth Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 22:07 27.129 Mph
19 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
20 Matthew Winn-smith Male Vet Pure Motion Cycling Club 22:28 26.706 Mph
20 David Butt Male Vet CC Weymouth 22:28 26.706 Mph
22 Glen Knight Male Vet Newbury RC 22:30 26.667 Mph
23 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:35 26.568 Mph
24 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
25 Robert Ditcham Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 22:43 26.412 Mph
25 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
27 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:52 26.239 Mph
28 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 22:53 26.22 Mph
29 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 22:56 26.163 Mph
30 Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 23:08 25.937 Mph
31 Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
32 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:13 25.843 Mph
33 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
34 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 23:22 25.678 Mph
35 John Mcglashan Male Vet Redmon CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
36 Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 23:46 25.245 Mph
37 Graham Giggs Male Vet Bath Road Club 23:50 25.175 Mph
38 Shaun Blow Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 23:57 25.052 Mph
39 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 24:00 25 Mph
40 Vinh Lam Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 24:14 24.759 Mph
41 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
42 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
43 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 24:58 24.032 Mph
44 Eimear D’arcy Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 25:04 23.936 Mph
45 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 25:14 23.778 Mph
46 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 25:19 23.7 Mph
47 Tracy Wilkinson-begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 25:23 23.638 Mph
48 David Butler Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:40 23.377 Mph
49 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 26:08 22.959 Mph
50 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 26:10 22.93 Mph
51 Duncan Folkes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 26:27 22.684 Mph
52 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:52 22.332 Mph
53 Robert Salmond Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 27:09 22.099 Mph
54 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 27:25 21.884 Mph
55 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:31 21.805 Mph
56 Gary Hodgson Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 29:29 20.35 Mph
57 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 29:40 20.225 Mph
58 Deanna Ferrett Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 30:52 19.438 Mph
59 Keith White Male Vet Epsom CC 31:34 19.007 Mph
60 Barrington Day Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 34:13 17.535 Mph
61 Leslie Morris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 35:56 16.698 Mph
DNF Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Barry Packman Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS(A) Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT
DNS(A) Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports
DNS(A) Reuben Evans Male Senior Bigfoot CC
DNS(A) Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Paul Sanders Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS Karen Whyte Female Vet Veloce
DNS Bruce Mcmichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Oliver Gildea Male Senior Chorlton Velo
DNS Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Nick Marks Male CC London Claim