Newbury RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
2 Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
3 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
4 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury RC 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
5 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
6 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
7 Martin Attwood Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
8 Andy Tucker Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
9 Pete Scott Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
10 Darren Milligan Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
11 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
11 James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
12 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
13 Olly Wilkins Male Espoir VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
14 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
15 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
16 Emma Wardall Female Senior Tri Training Harder 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
17 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
18 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
19 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
20 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
21 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
22 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
23 Philip Porteous Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
24 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
25 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
26 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
27 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
28 Sharon Scott Female Vet Swindon Road Club 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
29 Steve Way Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
30 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
31 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
32 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
33 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 00:57:49 10.378 Mph
DNS(A) Simon Drewett Male Vet
DNS(A) Tim Cartwright Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS(A) Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS(A) Chris Aitken Male Vet Thames Valley Triathletes
DNS(A) Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS(A) Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC Claim
DNS(A) Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS(A) John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS(A) Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Robert Jones Male Vet Performance Cycles CC
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) Bob Brabbins Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS(A) Kevin Hurley Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS(A) Graham Giggs Male Vet Bath Road Club
DNS(A) Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS(A) Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO