Hounslow & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: H100/8
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 3:34:29 27.974 Mph
2 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 3:36:36 27.701 Mph
3 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:37:42 27.561 Mph
4 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:39:50 27.293 Mph
5 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 3:41:20 27.108 Mph
6 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 3:51:07 25.961 Mph
7 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 3:52:53 25.764 Mph
8 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 3:53:18 25.718 Mph
9 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 3:53:57 25.646 Mph
10 Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 3:59:08 25.091 Mph
10 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 3:59:08 25.091 Mph
12 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 4:00:31 24.946 Mph
13 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 4:00:38 24.934 Mph
14 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 4:01:35 24.836 Mph
15 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 4:02:54 24.702 Mph
16 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 4:03:08 24.678 Mph
17 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 4:05:21 24.455 Mph
18 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 4:05:59 24.392 Mph
19 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 4:06:49 24.31 Mph
20 Leon Marshall Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:08:51 24.111 Mph
21 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 4:09:10 24.08 Mph
22 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 4:09:55 24.008 Mph
23 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 4:11:03 23.9 Mph
24 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:13:58 23.625 Mph
25 James Hedley-Smith Male Senior Verulam CC 4:14:15 23.599 Mph
26 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:16:17 23.412 Mph
27 Roger Sheridan Male Vet 4:16:52 23.358 Mph
28 Matthew Winn-Smith Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 4:17:35 23.293 Mph
29 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:17:58 23.259 Mph
30 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 4:18:04 23.25 Mph
31 Martin Jeffery Male Vet North Hampshire RC 4:18:34 23.205 Mph
32 Rob Milnes Male Senior Thanet RC 4:19:32 23.118 Mph
33 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 4:19:33 23.117 Mph
34 Andy Tucker Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 4:21:19 22.961 Mph
35 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 4:22:40 22.843 Mph
36 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 4:23:48 22.744 Mph
37 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 4:24:41 22.669 Mph
38 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:26:35 22.507 Mph
39 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 4:29:06 22.297 Mph
40 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 4:29:50 22.236 Mph
41 Martin Shoesmith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 4:35:08 21.808 Mph
42 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 4:36:00 21.739 Mph
43 Tim Davies Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 4:36:15 21.719 Mph
44 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 4:36:31 21.698 Mph
45 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 4:38:14 21.565 Mph
46 Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 4:39:31 21.466 Mph
47 Robbie Richardson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:42:47 21.218 Mph
48 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:44:27 21.093 Mph
49 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 4:46:20 20.955 Mph
50 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 4:54:27 20.377 Mph
51 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 5:00:13 19.986 Mph
52 Ralph Dadswell Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 5:07:50 19.491 Mph
53 Ian Hayden Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 5:14:03 19.105 Mph
54 Philippa Johnson Female Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 5:20:50 18.701 Mph
55 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 5:39:16 17.685 Mph
56 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 5:39:44 17.661 Mph
DNF Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNF Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNF Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNF Harry Boscawen Male Senior Serpentine Running Club
DNF Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNF Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNF Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC
DNF Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club
DNF Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNF Kevin Munt Male Vet Farnham RC
DNF Ryan Holleywood Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS(A) Amanda Durrant Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Richard Clarke Male Vet Derby Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Christopher Hall Male JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Claim
DNS(A) Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS(A) Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC