Westerley Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/22
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
2 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
3 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:55 27.376 Mph
4 Charlie MacTear Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
5 Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:17 26.926 Mph
6 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
7 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
8 Tom Simpson Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 23:20 25.714 Mph
9 Jaco Van Gass Male C3 Para-T 23:33 25.478 Mph
10 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:51 25.157 Mph
11 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 24:09 24.845 Mph
12 Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club 24:19 24.674 Mph
13 Des Crinion Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 24:20 24.658 Mph
14 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
15 David Newman Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
16 Timothy Budd Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 24:47 24.21 Mph
17 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:12 22.901 Mph
18 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 26:16 22.843 Mph
19 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 26:19 22.799 Mph
20 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 26:40 22.5 Mph
21 Vince Dey Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 26:48 22.388 Mph
22 James Slatter Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 26:50 22.36 Mph
23 Tim Seddon Male Vet G.S. Henley 27:11 22.072 Mph
24 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 27:56 21.48 Mph
25 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 28:00 21.429 Mph
DNS Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS Tony Flynn Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Danny Isaacs Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club
DNS Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Robert Barrett Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Calvin Martin Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club
DNS William Wallace Male Vet CC London
DNS Sean Odonnell Male Senior CC London
DNS Stephen Chapman Male Corinium Cycle Club