Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/8
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Gary Chambers Male Senior NOPINZ 49:49 30.11 Mph 150
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 49:53 30.07 Mph 148.485
3 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 50:56 29.45 Mph 146.97
4 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 52:50 28.391 Mph 145.455
5 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 53:10 28.213 Mph 143.939
6 John Cooke Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 53:12 28.195 Mph 142.424
7 Ben Allon-smith Male Senior Clapham Chasers 54:16 27.641 Mph 140.909
7 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 54:16 27.641 Mph 140.909
9 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 54:18 27.624 Mph 137.879
10 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 54:22 27.59 Mph 136.364
11 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 54:56 27.306 Mph 134.848
12 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 55:14 27.157 Mph 133.333
13 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:23 27.084 Mph 131.818
14 Simon Skinner Male Senior Paceline RT 55:59 26.794 Mph 130.303
15 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 56:01 26.778 Mph 128.788
16 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:05 26.746 Mph 127.273
17 Martin O'sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 56:21 26.619 Mph 125.758
18 Matt Fisher Male Vet Race Hub 56:32 26.533 Mph 124.242
19 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 56:52 26.377 Mph 122.727
20 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 57:10 26.239 Mph 121.212
21 Harry Boscawen Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 57:16 26.193 Mph 119.697
21 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:16 26.193 Mph 119.697
23 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 57:23 26.14 Mph 116.667
24 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 57:24 26.132 Mph 115.152
24 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 57:24 26.132 Mph 115.152
26 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 57:26 26.117 Mph 112.121
27 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 57:38 26.027 Mph 110.606
28 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 57:39 26.019 Mph 109.091
29 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 57:42 25.997 Mph 107.576
29 Paul Sanders Male Vet Andover Wheelers 57:42 25.997 Mph 107.576
31 Alexander Donaldson Male Vet London Dynamo 57:50 25.937 Mph 104.545
32 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 58:06 25.818 Mph 103.03
33 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 58:26 25.67 Mph 101.515
34 Neil Adlem Male Vet Andover Wheelers 58:33 25.619 Mph 100
35 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 58:34 25.612 Mph 98.485
36 Paul Callinan Male Vet London Dynamo 58:49 25.503 Mph 96.97
36 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 58:49 25.503 Mph 96.97
38 Tom Herbert Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 58:57 25.445 Mph 93.939
39 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 58:58 25.438 Mph 92.424
40 Roger Sheridan Male Vet NOPINZ 58:59 25.431 Mph 90.909
41 Paul Bachini Male Senior Icknield RC 59:20 25.281 Mph 89.394
42 Sebastian Lea Male Senior London Dynamo 59:41 25.133 Mph 87.879
43 Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 86.364
44 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:50 25.07 Mph 84.848
45 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 59:51 25.063 Mph 83.333
46 Faye Faber Female Senior NOPINZ 59:55 25.035 Mph 81.818
47 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 80.303
48 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 78.788
49 Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT 1:00:17 24.882 Mph 77.273
50 Jim Ford Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 75.758
50 Webber Forbes Male Senior Andover Wheelers 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 75.758
52 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 72.727
53 Martin Booker Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 71.212
54 Richard Parker Male Vet New Forest CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 69.697
55 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 68.182
56 Carlo Cencherle Male Senior Clapham Chasers 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 66.667
57 Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:01:35 24.357 Mph 65.152
58 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 63.636
59 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 62.121
60 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 60.606
61 Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 59.091
62 Mark Van Niekerk Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 57.576
63 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 56.061
64 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 54.545
65 Mj (gosia) Cyganowska Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:03:52 23.486 Mph 53.03
66 Paul Haynes Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 51.515
67 Jules Birch Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 50
68 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 48.485
69 Courtney Edmonds Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 46.97
70 Tim Coogan Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 45.455
71 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 43.939
72 Nicole Oh Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 1:05:27 22.918 Mph 42.424
73 Gemma Hayes Female Senior 1904RT 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 40.909
74 Fiona Inskip Female Vet Njinga Cycling 1:06:18 22.624 Mph 39.394
75 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 37.879
76 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:06:27 22.573 Mph 36.364
77 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 34.848
78 Louise Moriarty Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 1:07:36 22.189 Mph 33.333
79 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 31.818
80 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:08:17 21.967 Mph 30.303
81 Laura Vipond Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:08:35 21.871 Mph 28.788
82 Tracy Corbett Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 1:09:12 21.676 Mph 27.273
83 Richard Allan Male Vet Farnham RC 1:09:16 21.655 Mph 25.758
84 Lesley Levison Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 1:09:28 21.593 Mph 24.242
85 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 22.727
86 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:10:15 21.352 Mph 21.212
87 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 19.697
88 Hilary Davies Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph 18.182
89 Victoria Miller Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:12:08 20.795 Mph 16.667
90 Sam Hodgson Male Senior Velo Club Venta 1:12:52 20.586 Mph 15.152
91 Joanna Muddle Female Senior Clapham Chasers 1:14:31 20.13 Mph 13.636
92 Debbie Richards Female Vet Njinga Cycling 1:14:57 20.013 Mph 12.121
93 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:15:13 19.942 Mph 10.606
94 Debra Ogden Female Senior London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 1:15:22 19.903 Mph 9.091
95 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:16:36 19.582 Mph 7.576
96 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:16:51 19.519 Mph 6.061
97 Brian Hygate Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:24:09 17.825 Mph 4.545
98 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:26:06 17.422 Mph 3.03
99 Sally Wood Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 1:33:14 16.089 Mph 1.515
DNF John Levison Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 0
DNF Barry Eeles Male Vet North Hampshire RC 0
DNF David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 0
DNF Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 0
DNF Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNF Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNF John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 0
DNS(A) Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 0
DNS(A) Sam Christy Male Senior London Dynamo 0
DNS(A) William Sawyer Male Vet Andover Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Justin Webb Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 0
DNS(A) Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS(A) Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS(A) Becca Drake Female BellaVelo cc 0 Claim
DNS(A) Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club 0
DNS(A) John Mcglashan Male Vet Redmon CC 0
DNS(A) Marc Allen Male Senior Andover Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Martin Williamson Male Vet London Dynamo 0
DNS(A) Mitchell Webber Male Senior Andover Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Robbie Richardson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Stephen Fortune Male Vet Addiscombe CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Martin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Richard Neale Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Glen Knight Male Vet KISS Racing Team (KRT) 0
DNS(A) Evan Jardine-skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 0
DNS(A) Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles 0
DNS Wayne Van Ry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Ollie Smith Male Senior Sigma Sports 0
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS Jen Magill Female Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS Lara Taylor Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0
DNS Raymond Redman Male Senior Andover Wheelers 0
DNS John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 0
DNS Dale Buckett Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 0
DNS Paul Sewell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Raya Hubbell Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 0
DNS James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Nicolas Stagg Male Hounslow & District Whs 0 Claim