Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Gary Chambers Male Senior 49:49 30.11 Mph
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 49:53 30.07 Mph
3 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 50:56 29.45 Mph
4 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 52:50 28.391 Mph
5 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 53:10 28.213 Mph
6 John Cooke Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 53:12 28.195 Mph
7 Ben Allon-Smith Male Senior Clapham Chasers 54:16 27.641 Mph
7 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 54:16 27.641 Mph
9 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 54:18 27.624 Mph
10 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 54:22 27.59 Mph
11 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 54:56 27.306 Mph
12 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 55:14 27.157 Mph
13 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:23 27.084 Mph
14 Simon Skinner Male Senior Paceline RT 55:59 26.794 Mph
15 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 56:01 26.778 Mph
16 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:05 26.746 Mph
17 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 56:21 26.619 Mph
18 Matt Fisher Male Vet Race Hub 56:32 26.533 Mph
19 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 56:52 26.377 Mph
20 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 57:10 26.239 Mph
21 Harry Boscawen Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 57:16 26.193 Mph
21 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:16 26.193 Mph
23 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 57:23 26.14 Mph
24 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 57:24 26.132 Mph
24 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 57:24 26.132 Mph
26 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 57:26 26.117 Mph
27 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 57:38 26.027 Mph
28 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 57:39 26.019 Mph
29 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 57:42 25.997 Mph
29 Paul Sanders Male Vet Andover Wheelers 57:42 25.997 Mph
31 Alexander Donaldson Male Vet London Dynamo 57:50 25.937 Mph
32 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 58:06 25.818 Mph
33 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 58:26 25.67 Mph
34 Neil Adlem Male Vet Andover Wheelers 58:33 25.619 Mph
35 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 58:34 25.612 Mph
36 Paul Callinan Male Vet London Dynamo 58:49 25.503 Mph
36 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 58:49 25.503 Mph
38 Tom Herbert Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 58:57 25.445 Mph
39 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 58:58 25.438 Mph
40 Roger Sheridan Male Vet 58:59 25.431 Mph
41 Paul Bachini Male Senior Icknield RC 59:20 25.281 Mph
42 Sebastian Lea Male Senior London Dynamo 59:41 25.133 Mph
43 Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 59:44 25.112 Mph
44 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:50 25.07 Mph
45 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 59:51 25.063 Mph
46 Faye Faber Female Senior 59:55 25.035 Mph
47 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
48 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
49 Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
50 Jim Ford Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
50 Webber Forbes Male Senior Andover Wheelers 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
52 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
53 Martin Booker Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
54 Richard Parker Male Vet New Forest CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
55 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
56 Carlo Cencherle Male Senior Clapham Chasers 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
57 Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
58 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
59 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
60 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
61 Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
62 Mark Van Niekerk Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
63 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
64 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
65 Mj (Gosia) Cyganowska Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
66 Paul Haynes Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
67 Jules Birch Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
68 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
69 Courtney Edmonds Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
70 Tim Coogan Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
71 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
72 Nicole Oh Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
73 Gemma Hayes Female Senior 1904RT 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
74 Fiona Inskip Female Vet The Njinga Collective 1:06:18 22.624 Mph
75 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
76 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:06:27 22.573 Mph
77 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:07:21 22.272 Mph
78 Louise Moriarty Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
79 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:07:41 22.162 Mph
80 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:08:17 21.967 Mph
81 Laura Vipond Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:08:35 21.871 Mph
82 Tracy Corbett Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 1:09:12 21.676 Mph
83 Richard Allan Male Vet Farnham RC 1:09:16 21.655 Mph
84 Lesley Levison Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 1:09:28 21.593 Mph
85 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
86 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:10:15 21.352 Mph
87 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 1:10:24 21.307 Mph
88 Hilary Davies Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph
89 Victoria Miller Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:12:08 20.795 Mph
90 Sam Hodgson Male Senior Velo Club Venta 1:12:52 20.586 Mph
91 Joanna Muddle Female Senior Clapham Chasers 1:14:31 20.13 Mph
92 Debbie Richards Female Vet The Njinga Collective 1:14:57 20.013 Mph
93 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:15:13 19.942 Mph
94 Debra Ogden Female Senior London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 1:15:22 19.903 Mph
95 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:16:36 19.582 Mph
96 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:16:51 19.519 Mph
97 Brian Hygate Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:24:09 17.825 Mph
98 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:26:06 17.422 Mph
99 Sally Wood Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 1:33:14 16.089 Mph
DNF John Levison Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNF Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC
DNF David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNF Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club
DNF Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNF Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNF John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS(A) Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC
DNS(A) Sam Christy Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS(A) William Sawyer Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS(A) Justin Webb Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club
DNS(A) Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS(A) Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Becca Drake Female BellaVelo cc Claim
DNS(A) Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS(A) John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS(A) Marc Allen Male Senior Andover Wheelers
DNS(A) Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Martin Williamson Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS(A) Mitchell Webber Male Senior Andover Wheelers
DNS(A) Robbie Richardson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Stephen Fortune Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS(A) Andrew Martin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS(A) Richard Neale Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Glen Knight Male Vet KISS Racing Team (KRT)
DNS(A) Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS Wayne Van Ry Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Ollie Smith Male Senior Sigma Sports
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Jen Magill Female Reading CC Claim
DNS Lara Taylor Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Raymond Redman Male Senior Andover Wheelers
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS Dale Buckett Male Senior Bike Jockey CC
DNS Paul Sewell Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Raya Hubbell Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club
DNS James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Nicolas Stagg Male Hounslow & District Whs Claim