Sussex Nomads CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Oct-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: GH/90
  • Closing Date: 15-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 04:37.7 0 Mph
2 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 04:45.6 0 Mph
2 Chris Barker Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 04:45.6 0 Mph
4 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 04:45.7 0 Mph
5 Richard Cartland Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 04:46.9 0 Mph
6 Guy Bridgewood Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 04:51.0 0 Mph
7 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 04:51.7 0 Mph
8 James Scrivener Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 04:53.4 0 Mph
9 Giles Davy Male Senior GS Avanti 04:56.4 0 Mph
10 Ross Bernard Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 05:00.8 0 Mph
11 Marek Shafer Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 05:02.9 0 Mph
12 Michael Sleeman Male Senior Durham University Cycling Club 05:03.5 0 Mph
13 Matt Lui Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 05:06.4 0 Mph
14 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 05:07.0 0 Mph
15 Dave Brothers Male Vet Four4th 05:09.2 0 Mph
16 Hugh Chapman Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 05:18.4 0 Mph
17 Dylan Green Male Senior Bigfoot CC 05:18.6 0 Mph
18 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 05:19.1 0 Mph
19 Dan Street Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 05:19.5 0 Mph
20 James Gilmore Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 05:19.6 0 Mph
21 Ben Griffin Male Espoir Sussex Nomads CC 05:24.3 0 Mph
22 Michael Terrington Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 05:25.7 0 Mph
23 Jason Blenkarn Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 05:26.1 0 Mph
24 Stewart Gregory Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 05:30.6 0 Mph
25 Tristan Watkins Male Vet Epsom CC 05:31.6 0 Mph
26 Shane Snow Male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club 05:35.3 0 Mph
27 James Barrett Male Vet London Dynamo 05:37.3 0 Mph
28 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 05:38.1 0 Mph
29 Peter Marshall Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 05:39.8 0 Mph
30 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 05:40.0 0 Mph
31 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 05:44.6 0 Mph
32 Simon McLeod Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 05:47.0 0 Mph
33 John Stoddart Male Senior Velusso CC 05:47.4 0 Mph
34 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 05:49.2 0 Mph
35 Michael Buie Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 05:52.4 0 Mph
36 Robb Cunningham Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 05:53.9 0 Mph
37 Eoghan McHugh Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 05:57.9 0 Mph
38 Peter Adams Male Vet Tri Surrey 05:58.3 0 Mph
39 Martin East Male Vet Wealden Cycle Club 06:00.7 0 Mph
40 Jim Whitelegg Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 06:01.0 0 Mph
41 Peter Levenspiel Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 06:01.6 0 Mph
42 Kate Palmer Female Senior Brixton Cycles Club 06:04.9 0 Mph
43 Andrej Horvath Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 06:06.9 0 Mph
44 Stephen Robinson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 06:07.9 0 Mph
44 Edward Tuckley Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 06:07.9 0 Mph
46 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 06:08.2 0 Mph
47 Kev Witton Male Vet URDT 06:08.3 0 Mph
48 David Rodgers Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 06:11.8 0 Mph
49 Ali Bird Male Senior URDT 06:12.2 0 Mph
50 Scott Bartha Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 06:12.7 0 Mph
51 Jonathan Morcombe Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 06:15.3 0 Mph
52 Steve Noake Male Vet URDT 06:31.6 0 Mph
53 James Flint Male Vet Beachy Head CC 06:35.1 0 Mph
54 Tom Sanderson Male Vet Phoenix Cycling Club 06:37.5 0 Mph
55 Michael Simpson Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 06:40.4 0 Mph
56 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 06:42.6 0 Mph
57 Anya Tamplin Female Espoir Lewes Wanderers CC 06:44.0 0 Mph
58 Alice Gilmore Female Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 06:47.5 0 Mph
59 Gary Holder Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 06:48.8 0 Mph
60 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 06:50.2 0 Mph
61 Dan Neal Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 06:55.3 0 Mph
62 Hayley Plummer Female Senior Sussex Nomads CC 06:56.4 0 Mph
63 David Eggleton Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 06:58.4 0 Mph
64 Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 06:59.4 0 Mph
65 Colin Fullalove Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 07:05.1 0 Mph
66 Gary Longmate Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 07:12.3 0 Mph
67 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:12.8 0 Mph
68 Stephen Ratford Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:24.8 0 Mph
69 Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 07:31.6 0 Mph
70 Jonathan Heard Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 07:32.4 0 Mph
71 James Leighton Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 07:34.8 0 Mph
72 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Gemini BC 07:36.4 0 Mph
73 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 07:47.1 0 Mph
74 Liz Halliday Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:48.4 0 Mph
75 Alistair Sherlock Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 07:53.3 0 Mph
76 Erica Martin Female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 07:53.4 0 Mph
77 Clare Johnson Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 08:05.5 0 Mph
78 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 08:41.1 0 Mph
79 Lee Kendall Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 08:51.4 0 Mph
DNF Thomas Day Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Richard De Visser Male Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS(A) Ewan Tuohy Male Dartford Road Club 00:00.0 Claim
DNS(A) Neville Nyatanga Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Belinda Gibson Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:00.0
DNS(A) Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 00:00.0
DNS(A) Richard De Visser Male Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS(A) Ewan Tuohy Male Dartford Road Club 00:00.0 Claim
DNS(A) Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:00.0
DNS Richard McShee Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Gavin Ash Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 00:00.0
DNS Eleanor Chaplin Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0
DNS Meredith Gilbert Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:00.0
DNS Tomas Navickas Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0
DNS Jamie Smith Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0
DNS Liam Stephens Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:00.0
DNS Leo Downing Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 00:00.0
DNS Neil Kerr Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:00.0
DNS Samuel Brealey Male Rue Morgue CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Stephen Ley Male London Velo Cafe CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Joe Amey Male Senior Celer RT 00:00.0
DNS Tomos Shaw Male Senior Chichester City Riders 00:00.0
DNS Jason Kerr Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0
DNS Bill Balding Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 00:00.0