Brighton Mitre CC (men)(max 150 - 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Oct-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/93
  • Closing Date: 08-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 52:24 28.626 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 52:50 28.391 Mph
3 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 53:41 27.942 Mph
4 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 54:03 27.752 Mph
5 Ed Jarman Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 55:13 27.166 Mph
6 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 55:37 26.97 Mph
7 Conall Yates Male Senior trainSharp 56:07 26.73 Mph
8 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 56:10 26.706 Mph
9 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 56:15 26.667 Mph
10 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 56:24 26.596 Mph
11 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 57:46 25.967 Mph
12 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:55 25.899 Mph
13 Simon Mumme Male Senior Paceline RT 58:06 25.818 Mph
14 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 58:17 25.736 Mph
15 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 59:06 25.381 Mph
16 Cris Coxon Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
17 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
18 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 59:54 25.042 Mph
19 Charlie Cook Male Senior London Velo Cafe CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
20 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
21 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
22 Edwin Wagena Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
23 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
24 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
25 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
26 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 1:04:01 23.431 Mph
27 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
28 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
29 Paul Currie Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:07:12 22.321 Mph
30 Tomas Navickas Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:26 22.244 Mph
31 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
32 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:38 22.178 Mph
33 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:08:20 21.951 Mph
34 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
35 Gary Burgess Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:39 21.536 Mph
36 Richard Keevil Male Vet GS Stella 1:10:21 21.322 Mph
37 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:14:10 20.225 Mph
38 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:14:35 20.112 Mph
39 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:21 19.392 Mph
40 Gary Holder Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:19:14 18.931 Mph
DNF Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNS(A) Paul Wishart Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club
DNS(A) Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) Neil Crowther Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS(A) Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51
DNS(A) Jonathan Morcombe Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) Marek Siwicki Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS(A) Marek Shafer Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Jamie Smith Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Keith Geere Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC