VTTA (Surrey/Sussex)(All ages accepted)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/89
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Fabien Large Male Espoir NOPINZ 55:09 27.199 Mph 150
2 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 55:12 27.174 Mph 144.231
3 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 55:42 +00:13:21 26.93 Mph 138.462
4 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:47 +00:12:16 26.89 Mph 132.692
5 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 55:48 +00:13:03 26.882 Mph 126.923
6 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 56:49 +00:12:02 26.401 Mph 121.154
7 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 57:17 +00:11:59 26.186 Mph 115.385
8 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 57:29 +00:10:11 26.094 Mph 109.615
9 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 57:32 +00:11:31 26.072 Mph 103.846
10 Simon Underwood Male Vet CC Topp 57:34 +00:10:06 26.057 Mph 98.077
11 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 58:47 25.517 Mph 92.308
12 Benjamin Jones Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 59:13 +00:08:50 25.331 Mph 86.538
13 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 59:34 +00:10:40 25.182 Mph 80.769
14 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 1:02:43 +00:18:36 23.917 Mph 75
15 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:57 23.828 Mph 69.231
16 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:03:23 +00:08:21 23.666 Mph 63.462
17 Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:04:45 +00:02:31 23.166 Mph 57.692
18 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:54 +00:04:50 23.112 Mph 51.923
19 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:05:12 +00:03:14 23.006 Mph 46.154
20 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:16 +00:05:31 22.983 Mph 40.385
21 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 1:07:09 -00:00:04 22.338 Mph 34.615
22 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:08:28 +00:09:14 21.908 Mph 28.846
23 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 1:08:45 +00:04:57 21.818 Mph 23.077
24 Eimear D’arcy Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:12:11 +00:01:27 20.78 Mph 17.308
25 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:03 -00:01:53 19.724 Mph 11.538
26 Gary Holder Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:18:56 -00:10:05 19.003 Mph 5.769
DNF David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0
DNS(A) David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS(A) Edward Tuckley Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS(A) Tim Miles Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 0
DNS(A) Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp 0
DNS Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Phil Gall Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Edwin Wagena Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC 0
DNS Ben Hope Male Vet In-Gear 0
DNS John Bush Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Christopher O'hearn Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Chih-hao Lin Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 0