East Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/89
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 48:19 31.045 Mph
2 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 51:48 28.958 Mph
3 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 53:29 28.046 Mph
4 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 54:03 27.752 Mph
5 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:49 27.364 Mph
6 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:08 27.207 Mph
7 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:26 27.06 Mph
8 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 56:55 26.354 Mph
9 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 57:29 26.094 Mph
10 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:30 26.087 Mph
11 Simon Underwood Male Vet CC Topp 57:41 26.004 Mph
12 Sally Turner Female Senior trainSharp 58:08 25.803 Mph
13 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 58:17 25.736 Mph
14 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 58:20 25.714 Mph
15 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 58:33 25.619 Mph
16 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
17 Duncan Fuller Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 58:57 25.445 Mph
18 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 59:14 25.324 Mph
19 Simon Lovelock Male Senior Team Skipper 59:19 25.288 Mph
20 Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 59:34 25.182 Mph
21 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
22 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
23 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
24 James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
25 Kenny Cunningham Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
26 Edwin Wagena Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
27 Mark Cain Male Vet Army Cycling 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
27 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
29 Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
30 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
31 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
32 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph
33 Andy Appleyard Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
34 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
35 Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:07:00 22.388 Mph
36 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
37 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
38 David Beale Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:54 22.091 Mph
39 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 1:08:40 21.845 Mph
40 Kevin Battell Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:09:20 21.635 Mph
41 Keith Geere Male Vet GS Stella 1:11:35 20.955 Mph
42 John Bush Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:13:25 20.431 Mph
43 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:13:45 20.339 Mph
44 Emma Naylor Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 1:14:30 20.134 Mph
45 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:14:37 20.103 Mph
46 Tim Miles Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:16:56 19.497 Mph
47 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:40 19.313 Mph
DNF Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNF Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Mandy Border Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS(A) James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Tony Longhurst Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club