VTTA (L& HC) 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nick English Male Senior 19:11 31.276 Mph 0
2 Mark Arnold Male CC Desiragear 19:27 30.848 Mph 0 Claim
3 Justyn Cannon Male 19:30 30.768 Mph 0 Claim
4 Billy Oliver Male AeroCoach 19:33 30.69 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 19:34 30.664 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 19:38 30.559 Mph 0 Claim
7 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 19:40 30.508 Mph 0
8 Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 19:52 30.201 Mph 0 Claim
9 James Trenchard Male Godric CC 20:00 29.999 Mph 0 Claim
10 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 20:01 29.974 Mph 0 Claim
11 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
12 Robert West Male AeroCoach 20:06 29.85 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ross Clarke Male 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jim Mcloughlin Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 20:11 29.727 Mph 0 Claim
15 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:23 29.435 Mph 0
16 Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
17 Phil Hunt Male Mapperley CC 20:27 29.339 Mph 0 Claim
18 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 20:28 29.315 Mph 0
19 Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
20 Rob Gray Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steve Williamson Male 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
22 Simon Cannings Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 20:35 29.149 Mph 0
23 Tom Stead Male Team Corley Cycles 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
26 Hayley Simmonds (w) Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 20:47 28.869 Mph 0
28 Will Houghton Male Hillingdon CC 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ashley Roue Male 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dave Spragg Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 21:02 28.525 Mph 0
31 Lee Turner Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
32 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
33 Stuart Auckland Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
34 Martin Osullivan Male Kingston Wheelers CC 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
35 Shane Townsend Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:15 28.235 Mph 0
36 Philip Watkins Male 34 Nomads CC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
37 Peter Wilson Male Rockingham Forest Whs 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Hardy Male Oxford City RC 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 21:39 27.713 Mph 0
40 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 21:39 27.713 Mph 0
41 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:45 27.585 Mph 0
42 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:52 27.438 Mph 0
43 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
44 Andy Tucker Male Newbury RC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stuart Tipton Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
46 Neil Holden Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
47 Simon Holder Male Senior PBscience.com 22:08 27.108 Mph 0
48 Jonathan Unsworth Male VC 10 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
49 Sergio Henriques Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jonathan Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
51 Maryka Sennema (w) Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
52 Anna Railton (w) Male Cambridge CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alan Morris Male Vet 22:22 26.825 Mph 0
54 Cameron Foster Male Senior Club Corley Cycles 22:36 26.548 Mph 0
55 Rob Engers Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
56 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
57 Benjamin Croxford Male High Wycombe CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
58 Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
59 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0
60 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 24:03 24.947 Mph 0
61 Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Gould Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
63 Chris Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
64 Shane Dickenson Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
65 Bob Brabbins Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
66 Martin Balk Male Vet New Forest CC 24:59 24.015 Mph 0
67 John Hassall Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
68 Jemima Line (w) Male Oxonian CC 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
69 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
70 Robert Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
71 Zoe Ludwig-tantru(w) Male Didcot Phoenix CC 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
72 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
73 Dave Worsfold (t) Male 28:28 21.077 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jill Morris (w) Male Vet 30:05 19.944 Mph 0