Addiscombe CC (50% priority to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/42
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 19:40 30.508 Mph
2 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 20:10 29.752 Mph
3 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:52 28.754 Mph
4 Colin Mcdermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
5 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:08 28.391 Mph
6 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:12 28.302 Mph
7 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
8 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
8 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
10 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 21:56 27.356 Mph
11 David Hemming Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 22:02 27.231 Mph
12 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
13 Simon Holder Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 22:20 26.866 Mph
14 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
15 Jed Rock Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 22:23 26.806 Mph
16 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:36 26.549 Mph Claim
17 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 22:49 26.297 Mph
18 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
19 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
20 Jim Ford Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:11 25.881 Mph
21 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 23:13 25.843 Mph
22 John Glaysher Male Vet ...a3crg 23:22 25.678 Mph
23 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
24 Charlotte Roberge Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
25 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
26 Andrew Nippard Male Senior Pearson Cycling Club 24:20 24.658 Mph
27 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 24:36 24.39 Mph
28 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
29 Steve Birchall Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 25:04 23.936 Mph
30 Andy Appleyard Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
31 Peter King Male Vet Leetl Donki CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
32 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 25:43 23.331 Mph
33 Mirza Beg Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 25:48 23.256 Mph
34 Peter Adams Male Vet Tri Surrey 26:15 22.857 Mph
35 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 26:28 22.67 Mph
36 Jonathan Gough Male Senior Old Portlians CC 26:34 22.585 Mph
37 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 26:41 22.486 Mph
38 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 26:52 22.332 Mph
39 Gary Holder Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 28:41 20.918 Mph
40 Rachel Eaton Female Vet Addiscombe CC 29:14 20.524 Mph
DNF Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNF Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS(A) Mark Van Niekerk Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS(A) Alex Ioannides Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Tom Pemberton Male Senior New Malden Velo
DNS(A) Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Michael Renardson Male Junior trainSharp
DNS Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Keith White Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS David Mulford Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Steve Mansfield Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC
DNS Andy Pearson Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club
DNS Mark Houlden Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Pippa Crouch Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Daniel Quinn Male Senior South London Harriers
DNS James Cambourne Male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNS Tom Meakin Male Senior Peckham Cycle Club
DNS Lewis Roberts Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Barry Packman Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS Matt Williams Male Vet Peckham Cycle Club
DNS James Cheeseman Male Senior N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works