Crawley Whs (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/97
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:49 30.278 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 20:26 29.364 Mph
3 Conall Yates Male Senior trainSharp 20:46 28.892 Mph
3 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 20:46 28.892 Mph
5 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 20:49 28.823 Mph
6 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
7 Dan Pullen Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 21:15 28.235 Mph
8 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:20 28.125 Mph
9 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 21:22 28.081 Mph
10 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:29 27.929 Mph
11 Connor Murphy Male Senior trainSharp 21:59 27.293 Mph
12 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
13 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
13 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:04 27.19 Mph
15 Sally Turner Female Senior trainSharp 22:22 26.826 Mph
16 Sam Storer Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:28 26.706 Mph
17 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 22:33 26.608 Mph
18 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 22:41 26.451 Mph
19 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 22:48 26.316 Mph
20 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 22:49 26.297 Mph Claim
21 Mark Van Niekerk Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 23:01 26.068 Mph
22 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 23:05 25.993 Mph
23 Jim Ford Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:51 25.157 Mph
24 Jonathan Morcombe Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
25 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:00 25 Mph
26 Matt Williams Male Vet Peckham Cycle Club 24:03 24.948 Mph
27 Georgie Little Female Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 24:17 24.708 Mph
28 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 24:29 24.506 Mph
29 Adrian Bennett Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
30 Steve Birchall Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 24:59 24.016 Mph
31 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 25:07 23.889 Mph
32 Jon Collett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
33 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 25:40 23.377 Mph
34 Sue Collett Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:52 23.196 Mph
35 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 25:56 23.136 Mph
36 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 26:01 23.062 Mph
37 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:10 22.93 Mph
38 Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 26:19 22.799 Mph
39 Mandy Border Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 26:42 22.472 Mph
40 Gary Holder Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 27:34 21.765 Mph
41 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 27:53 21.518 Mph
42 Pippa Crouch Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 30:39 19.576 Mph
DNS(A) Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Horatio Holloway Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC
DNS(A) Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS(A) John McDonald Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp
DNS Francis Schofield Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Darren Bird Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Joshua Foster Male Senior Evans Cycles Race Team