VTTA National Championship 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 05-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Derek Stewart Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
1 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 18:53 31.773 Mph 0 Claim
3 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jon Simpkins Male 18:53 31.773 Mph 0 Claim
6 Eric Marsh Male 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jim Moffatt Male Virgin Active Cycling Team 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
8 Reg Smith Male 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
9 Danuta Tinn (w) Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 19:53 30.175 Mph 0
11 Sean Childs Male Vet 19:21 31.007 Mph 0
12 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
13 Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 19:34 30.664 Mph 0
15 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
16 Helen Reynolds (w) Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0
17 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
19 Brian Camfield Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
20 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
21 Angus Macinnes Male Vet 20:13 29.678 Mph 0
22 Dave Green Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC 19:34 30.664 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jason Gurney Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 19:56 30.1 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0
27 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
28 Neil Coventry Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
29 Scott Westwood Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 19:51 30.226 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Birtwhistle Male 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
34 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Newey Male 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tony Stott Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
38 Michael Gowan Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
39 Merv Player Male 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
41 Allan Simmonds Male VC 10 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
42 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
43 Simon Wix Male 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
44 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 21:41 27.67 Mph 0
45 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:48 28.845 Mph 0
46 Stu Wright Male 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
47 Pete Smith Male 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
48 Gillian Reynolds (w) Male Willesden CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Durrant Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
50 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
51 Allan Renyard Male Vet 23:33 25.477 Mph 0
52 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:25 29.387 Mph 0
53 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 21:22 28.08 Mph 0
54 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
55 Alan Emmott Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Weir Male 20:10 29.751 Mph 0 Claim
57 John J Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
58 Robert Watson Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
59 Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
60 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
61 John Adams Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
62 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
63 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 20:30 29.268 Mph 0
64 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
65 Helen Boatman (w) Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:42 26.431 Mph 0
66 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
68 Alan Lang Male VTTA (North) 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
69 Alan Murchison Male Vet 20:43 28.961 Mph 0
70 Philip Young Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
71 Gavin Hinxman Male 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
72 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 0
73 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 0
74 Katja Rietdorf (w) Male Team Milton Keynes 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
75 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
76 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:47 27.543 Mph 0
77 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
78 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:43 27.628 Mph 0
79 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 0
80 Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
81 Richard Burton Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
82 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
83 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
84 Richard Moule Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
85 Den Tapping Male Hampshire Road Club 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
86 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
87 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
88 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:39 27.713 Mph 0
89 Keith Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
90 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
91 Roger Foster Male Vet Club Corley Cycles 21:55 27.376 Mph 0
92 Mark Woolford Male Vet 21:28 27.95 Mph 0
93 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
94 David England Male Crabwood CC 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
95 Michael Hennessey Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
96 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
97 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
98 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 21:11 28.323 Mph 0
99 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
100 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
101 Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
102 Tony Peach Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
103 Yvonne Gurney (w) Male Team Milton Keynes 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
104 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
105 Andrew Jones Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
106 Simon Greenland Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
107 Steve Peck Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
108 Robert Barrett Male High Wycombe CC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
109 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
110 Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
111 Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
112 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
113 Andy Morgan Male Corinium Cycle Club 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
114 Paul Barnes Male 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
115 Mike Zuill Male Reading CC 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
116 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
117 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 21:47 27.543 Mph 0
118 Peter Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
119 Bernard Lamb (trike) Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 26:41 22.485 Mph 0
120 Richard Poole Male 28:02 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
121 Jill Bartlett (w) Male 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
122 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
123 Steve Robinson Male Vet 22:06 27.149 Mph 0
124 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
125 Tim Burrows Male VTTA (London & Home Counties) 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
126 Mark Fairhead Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
127 Paul Allday Male Oxonian CC 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
128 Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
129 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
130 Robin Shedden Male 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
131 David Lancaster Male Vet 24:00 24.999 Mph 0
132 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 27:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
133 Dave Pitt Male 37:38 15.943 Mph 0 Claim
134 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 41:07 14.592 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 0
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0 Claim
DNS Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Lee Chaplin Male RT 316 0 Claim
DNS Lee Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Back Male 0 Claim
DNS John Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian Bray Male 0 Claim
DNS Courtney Rowe Male Cardiff Jif 0 Claim
DNS Paul Cannon Male Porth & District CC 0 Claim
DNS David Robinson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Davies Male 0 Claim