Wigmore CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kevin Tye Male 52:56 28.338 Mph 0 Claim
2 Seth Kay Male PMR 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
3 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 53:15 28.169 Mph 0 Claim
4 Michael Barnes Male 54:40 27.439 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mike Piper Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
6 Sebastian Dickson Male Thanet RC 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nick Malins Male 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andrew Meilak Male 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andy Miles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Hill Male 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nick Wilson Male Vet 56:56 26.347 Mph 0
12 Dean Chiddention Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Macey Male PMR 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dave Stocker Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
16 Phil Appleby Male Wigmore CC 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jamie Beecham Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Smith Male Catford CC Ltd 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
20 Keith Walker Male Wigmore CC 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andy Branson Male 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
22 Adam Eastwood Male Thornton Road Club 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
23 Martin Jessup Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
24 Reg Smith Male 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 59:36 25.168 Mph 0
26 Tim Kingston Male Deal Tri 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
27 Michael Gore Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dominic Campbell Male Medway Velo Club 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Palmer Male Thanet RC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Jezzard Male PMR 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ben Ware Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
32 Josh Rodgers Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
33 Robert Kennison Male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0
34 Neil Couchman Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stewart King Male 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
36 Leon Marshall Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
37 Rick Perkins Male Thanet RC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Bryan Male 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Dixon Male Wigmore CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
40 Gary King Male Tri Spirit Team 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
41 Louise Mason Male 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Amon Male 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
43 Barry Charlton Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
44 Chris Bax Male PMR 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
45 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
46 Rob Wood Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian Stephens Male Medway Velo Club 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ian Hodge Male 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mark Wright Male PMR 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Morton Male PMR 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
51 Lee Russell Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jack Heather Male Wigmore CC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jeremy Saynor Male VC Deal 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
54 Debbie Coyle Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
55 Daniel Fricker Male Wigmore CC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
56 Jason Gould Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
57 Dan Strange Male Senior High Wycombe CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0
58 Colin Woollard Male 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andy MacPherson Male Vet VC Deal 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 0
60 Steve Wand Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
61 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jason Pegler Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
63 Colin Robinson Male Thanet RC 1:05:06 23.042 Mph 0 Claim
64 Joe Tucker Male 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
65 Andrew Fudge Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
66 Shaun Robinson Male Medway Velo Club 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 0 Claim
67 Andy Robinson Male 1:05:44 22.82 Mph 0 Claim
68 Dean Painter Male 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
69 James Dickson Male Thanet RC 1:05:48 22.797 Mph 0 Claim
70 Kevin Gleadow Male Gravesend CC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
71 Sam Robinson Male 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0 Claim
72 Oliver Dickson Male Thanet RC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
73 Matthew Stammers Male Senior 1:06:18 22.625 Mph 0
74 Robin Mills Male Wigmore CC 1:06:19 22.619 Mph 0 Claim
75 Tom Morton Male PMR 1:06:21 22.608 Mph 0 Claim
76 Ken Beecham Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 0 Claim
77 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 0 Claim
78 Raymond Firth Male 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0 Claim
79 Franco della Mura Male Wigmore CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
80 Rodney Harrow Male 1:07:24 22.255 Mph 0 Claim
81 Louise Laker Male PMR 1:07:34 22.201 Mph 0 Claim
82 James Fosbery Male 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
83 Alex Woolley Male Medway Velo Club 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 0 Claim
84 Oliver Robinson Male Thanet RC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
85 Mick Claydon Male 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
86 Ian Turner Male 1:08:03 22.043 Mph 0 Claim
87 Mark Fosbery Male 1:08:08 22.016 Mph 0 Claim
88 Dave Spice Male Tri Spirit Team 1:08:41 21.84 Mph 0 Claim
89 John Laker Male Thornton Road Club 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 0 Claim
90 Paul Sparks Male 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
91 Jonathan Gough Male Old Portlians CC 1:08:59 21.745 Mph 0 Claim
92 Deborah Hope Male 1:09:12 21.677 Mph 0 Claim
93 Lee Buckman Male Senior 1:09:41 21.526 Mph 0
94 Andrew Durling Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:10:33 21.262 Mph 0 Claim
95 Torren Peakman Male 1:10:42 21.217 Mph 0 Claim
96 Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 0 Claim
97 Vernon Thomas Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:11:34 20.96 Mph 0 Claim
98 Stephen Bishop Male Wigmore CC 1:11:59 20.838 Mph 0 Claim
99 Paul Griffiths Male Thanet RC 1:12:29 20.695 Mph 0 Claim
100 Brian Paterson Male Thornton Road Club 1:12:43 20.628 Mph 0 Claim
101 David Bishop Male Wigmore CC 1:12:59 20.553 Mph 0 Claim
102 Michael Dale Male Quick Release Cycling Club 1:13:20 20.455 Mph 0 Claim
103 Colin Inett Male Thanet RC 1:13:22 20.445 Mph 0 Claim
104 Rebecca Wilson Male 1:13:43 20.348 Mph 0 Claim
105 Liz King Male Tri Spirit Team 1:14:39 20.094 Mph 0 Claim
106 Neil Ord Male Medway Velo Club 1:14:40 20.09 Mph 0 Claim
107 Richard Suthers Male Vet 1:15:15 19.934 Mph 0
108 Russ Mason Male Thornton Road Club 1:17:16 19.414 Mph 0 Claim
109 Alexis Couchman Male 1:17:42 19.305 Mph 0 Claim
110 Amber King Male Tri Spirit Team 1:18:14 19.174 Mph 0 Claim
111 Jim Hollands Male 1:18:56 19.004 Mph 0 Claim
112 Ernest MacKey Male Medway Velo Club 1:25:45 17.493 Mph 0 Claim
113 Robert Sissons Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:47:48 13.915 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robert Giles Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Harman Male Wigmore CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Neild Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Ken Jones Male Adalta Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hayes Male Catford CC Ltd 0 Claim
DNS Robert Bullyment Male Catford CC Ltd 0 Claim
DNS Andrew McCall Male Thanet RC 0 Claim
DNS Craig Nilsson Male 0 Claim
DNS Christine Costiff Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Williams Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Don Houghton Male Thornton Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gooch Male 0 Claim
DNS Danial Phillips Male 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Bridge Male Tri Spirit Team 0 Claim
DNS Ali Steed Male Tri Spirit Team 0 Claim
DNS Steven Penny Male Rochester Cycling Club 0 Claim