Crawley Wheelers CC (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 41.6 Miles
  • Course: GS/196
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:31:38 27.239 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 1:32:13 27.067 Mph
3 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:32:20 27.032 Mph
4 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:32:30 26.984 Mph
5 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:34:21 26.455 Mph
6 Thomas Key Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:36:20 25.91 Mph
7 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:36:50 25.776 Mph
8 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 1:38:05 25.448 Mph
9 Dan Pullen Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 1:39:17 25.14 Mph
10 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:39:32 25.077 Mph
11 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:39:44 25.027 Mph
12 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:40:32 24.828 Mph
13 Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:41:08 24.68 Mph
14 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 1:41:26 24.607 Mph
15 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 1:41:27 24.603 Mph
16 Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:41:37 24.563 Mph
17 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 1:42:49 24.276 Mph
18 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:42:59 24.237 Mph
19 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:43:36 24.093 Mph
20 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:45:21 23.692 Mph
21 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:45:31 23.655 Mph
22 Rob Pelham Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:46:20 23.473 Mph
23 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:46:35 23.418 Mph
24 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 1:46:37 23.411 Mph
25 Jack Dunne Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 1:47:17 23.265 Mph
26 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 1:47:40 23.183 Mph
27 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:48:05 23.093 Mph
28 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:48:23 23.029 Mph
29 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC 1:48:51 22.931 Mph
30 Anthony Brown Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:50:00 22.691 Mph
31 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:50:02 22.684 Mph
32 Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:50:05 22.674 Mph
33 Jez Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:50:08 22.663 Mph
34 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:50:24 22.609 Mph
35 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:50:26 22.602 Mph
36 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:51:04 22.473 Mph
37 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:51:29 22.389 Mph
38 Alan Yule Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:51:40 22.352 Mph
39 Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:53:58 21.901 Mph
40 Craig Smith Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 1:54:08 21.869 Mph
41 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:54:51 21.733 Mph
42 Andy Seltzer Male Vet In-Gear 1:54:54 21.723 Mph
43 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:55:43 21.57 Mph
44 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:55:53 21.539 Mph
45 Martin Rowark Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:56:07 21.496 Mph
46 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:58:28 21.069 Mph
47 Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:58:39 21.037 Mph
48 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:58:47 21.013 Mph
49 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:59:19 20.919 Mph
50 Daniel Lord Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 1:59:42 20.852 Mph
51 Tony Sinnett Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 2:03:35 20.197 Mph
52 Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 2:03:58 20.134 Mph
53 Jon Collett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:07:10 19.628 Mph
54 Nicky Hayes Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 2:10:52 19.073 Mph
55 Adrian Riddle Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:17:24 18.166 Mph
56 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:23:57 17.339 Mph
57 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:26:11 17.074 Mph
58 Malcolm Strickland Male Vet Thornton Road Club 2:30:37 16.572 Mph
DNF Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNF Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNF David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg
DNF Mandy Border Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNF Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Wendy Harman Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Stephen Roach Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS Reuben Evans Male Senior Bigfoot CC
DNS Chris Newberry Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC