Dorking CC (East Surrey hard riders)(80 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Mar-19
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 29.9 Miles
  • Course: GS/491R
  • Closing Date: 26-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:08:24 26.228 Mph
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:08:50 26.063 Mph
3 Dan Pullen Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 1:11:06 25.232 Mph
4 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 1:11:49 24.98 Mph
5 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:12:14 24.836 Mph
6 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 1:12:41 24.682 Mph
7 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:13:45 24.325 Mph
8 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:15:32 23.751 Mph
9 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:15:34 23.741 Mph
10 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:15:50 23.657 Mph
11 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 1:16:01 23.6 Mph
12 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:16:13 23.538 Mph
13 Amy Monkhouse Female Espoir Storey Racing 1:17:11 23.243 Mph
14 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 1:17:19 23.203 Mph
15 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:17:27 23.163 Mph
16 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:17:43 23.084 Mph
17 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 1:18:18 22.912 Mph
18 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:18:48 22.766 Mph
19 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:19:05 22.685 Mph
20 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:19:06 22.68 Mph
21 Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:19:07 22.675 Mph
22 Jez Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:19:28 22.575 Mph
23 Leo Hayter Male VC de Londres 1:20:01 22.42 Mph Claim
24 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:22:27 21.759 Mph
25 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:24:40 21.189 Mph
26 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 1:24:54 21.131 Mph
27 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:25:40 20.942 Mph
28 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:27:57 20.398 Mph
29 Morten Andersen Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:28:44 20.218 Mph
30 Richard Hill Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:29:27 20.056 Mph
31 Stephen Roach Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:29:42 20 Mph
32 Andy Appleyard Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:29:45 19.989 Mph
DNF Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNF Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNF Lisa Stephenson Female Vet Beaconsfield Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Siviter Male Vet Beaconsfield Cycling Club
DNF Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT
DNF Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNF Nigel Robathan Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jim Ford Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ben Elliott Male Senior C and N Cycles RT
DNS(A) Mandy Border Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Teresa Goddard Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS(A) Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Anthony Brown Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Reuben Evans Male Senior Bigfoot CC