Dorking CC (East Surrey hard riders)(road bikes - 40 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Mar-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 29.9 Miles
  • Course: GS/491R
  • Closing Date: 26-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:12:44 24.665 Mph
2 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Paceline RT 1:16:39 23.405 Mph
3 Francis Jago Male Vet Paceline RT 1:17:36 23.119 Mph
4 David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear 1:18:10 22.951 Mph
5 Grant Fraser Male Senior Paceline RT 1:18:53 22.742 Mph
6 Edward Cronan Male Senior Paceline RT 1:19:29 22.571 Mph
7 Ryan Peirce Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:21:20 22.057 Mph
8 Harry Bunnell Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:22:34 21.728 Mph
9 Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports 1:23:17 21.541 Mph
10 Antony Smith Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:23:29 21.489 Mph
11 Matt Twelvetrees Male Senior Horsham Cycling 1:24:22 21.264 Mph
12 Mark Yetman Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:24:46 21.164 Mph
13 Tim Craton Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:26:10 20.82 Mph
14 Duncan Rimmer Male Vet Morden CRC 1:27:38 20.472 Mph
15 Kevin Austen Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:28:38 20.241 Mph
16 Sophie Household Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:28:43 20.222 Mph
17 David Motton Male Vet Redhill CC 1:29:06 20.135 Mph
18 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:34:33 18.974 Mph
19 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:36:15 18.639 Mph
20 Matthew Day Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:37:00 18.495 Mph
21 Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:37:25 18.416 Mph
22 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:38:03 18.297 Mph
23 Brian Tidey Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:38:40 18.182 Mph
24 Marcel Rizza Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:39:33 18.021 Mph
25 Pete Burford Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:39:47 17.979 Mph
26 Neil Fones Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:39:52 17.964 Mph
27 Bruce Campbell Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:40:51 17.789 Mph
DNS(A) Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS(A) David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team
DNS(A) Andrew Ramsay Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS(A) Craig Lawrence Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Tony Longhurst Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX
DNS Tim Moody Male Senior Addiscombe CC