Sussex CA (Hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-19
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: GS/195
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 59:05 25.388 Mph 150
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 59:39 25.147 Mph 142.857
3 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 135.714
4 Dan Pullen Male Vet N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 1:02:57 23.828 Mph 128.571
5 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:05:05 23.047 Mph 121.429
6 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 114.286
7 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 107.143
8 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:07:43 22.151 Mph 100
9 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 92.857
10 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 85.714
11 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:09:56 21.449 Mph 78.571
12 Simon Arnold Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:10:17 21.342 Mph 71.429
13 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:10:38 21.236 Mph 64.286
14 Jez Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:12:22 20.728 Mph 57.143
15 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:13:27 20.422 Mph 50
16 Anthony Grey Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:13:40 20.362 Mph 42.857
18 Anthony Brown Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:14:56 20.018 Mph 28.571
19 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team ASL 1:15:08 19.964 Mph 21.429
20 Craig Smith Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 1:14:37 20.103 Mph 14.286
21 Angela Radden-rutt Female Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 1:17:04 19.464 Mph 7.143
22 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:36:18 15.576 Mph 0
DNF James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 0
DNF Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Michael Leonard Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS(A) Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) James Cheeseman Male Senior N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 0
DNS(A) Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS(A) Nik Allen Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS(A) Steven Woodbridge Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS(A) Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 0
DNS(A) Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS(A) Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS(A) Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS(A) Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 0
DNS(A) Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNS(A) Steve Mcmenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella 0
DNS(A) Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 0
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0