Sussex CA (Hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-19
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: GS/195
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 59:05 25.388 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 59:39 25.147 Mph
3 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
4 Dan Pullen Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
5 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
6 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
7 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
8 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:07:43 22.151 Mph
9 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:07:59 22.064 Mph
10 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:08:00 22.059 Mph
11 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:09:56 21.449 Mph
12 Simon Arnold Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:10:17 21.342 Mph
13 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:10:38 21.236 Mph
14 Jez Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:12:22 20.728 Mph
15 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:13:27 20.422 Mph
16 Anthony Grey Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:13:40 20.362 Mph
18 Anthony Brown Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:14:56 20.018 Mph
19 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC 1:15:08 19.964 Mph
20 Craig Smith Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 1:14:37 20.103 Mph
21 Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:17:04 19.464 Mph
22 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:36:18 15.576 Mph
DNF James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNF Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Michael Leonard Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Nik Allen Male Worthing Excelsior CC Claim
DNS(A) Steven Woodbridge Male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC