www.realteam.co.uk (Celtic Series Finale)(chq to M Heritage-Owen) (entries close 16/9/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: r10/12
  • Closing Date: 16-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Griffiths Male Senior Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 19:41 30.483 Mph 150
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:53 30.176 Mph 147
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 20:51 28.777 Mph 144
4 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 21:14 28.257 Mph 141
5 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 138
6 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 21:39 27.714 Mph 135
7 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 21:57 27.335 Mph 132
8 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:08 27.108 Mph 129
9 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:14 26.986 Mph 126
10 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:18 26.906 Mph 123
11 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:33 26.608 Mph 120
12 Michelle Lee Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:50 26.277 Mph 117
13 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 22:55 26.182 Mph 114
14 Isaac Nowell Male Junior Bynea Cycling Club 23:11 25.881 Mph 111
15 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:32 25.496 Mph 108
16 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:47 25.228 Mph 105
17 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 23:51 25.157 Mph 102
18 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 99
19 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 24:12 24.793 Mph 96
20 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:19 24.674 Mph 93
21 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 24:23 24.607 Mph 90
22 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:41 24.308 Mph 87
23 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:45 24.242 Mph 84
24 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 24:52 24.129 Mph 81
25 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 24:53 24.113 Mph 78
26 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:10 23.841 Mph 75
27 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 25:13 23.794 Mph 72
28 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:58 23.107 Mph 69
29 Benjamin Pearce Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 26:05 23.003 Mph 66
30 Ryan Williams Male Senior Merthyr CC 26:09 22.945 Mph 63
31 Reuben Morgan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:10 22.93 Mph 60
32 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:12 22.901 Mph 57
33 Kevin Lavelle Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 26:14 22.872 Mph 54
34 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:15 22.857 Mph 51
34 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 26:15 22.857 Mph 51
36 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 26:59 22.236 Mph 45
37 Stephen Davies Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 27:00 22.222 Mph 42
38 Ian Llewelyn Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 27:07 22.127 Mph 39
39 Haydn Griffiths Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 27:38 21.713 Mph 36
40 Sharon Thomas Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:39 20.942 Mph 33
41 Trish Butchers Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:53 20.773 Mph 30
41 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 28:53 20.773 Mph 30
43 Suzannah Minns Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 28:54 20.761 Mph 24
44 Juliet Davies Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:55 20.749 Mph 21
45 Chris James Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 29:09 20.583 Mph 18
46 Mel Best Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 29:11 20.56 Mph 15
47 Bernard Brown Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 30:15 19.835 Mph 12
48 Nia James Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 30:48 19.481 Mph 9
49 Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 31:08 19.272 Mph 6
50 Finn Best Male Juvenile Bynea Cycling Club 33:34 17.875 Mph 3
DNF John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNF Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 0
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 0
DNS Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 0
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 0
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Ryan O'rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Nathan Leaves Male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 0
DNS B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 0