Birkenhead Victoria CC (2-up TTT)(1 rider to be a Veteran)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/25
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Welsh Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 21:08 28.391 Mph
1 Graham Kemp Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:08 28.391 Mph
2 Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 21:53 27.418 Mph
2 Richard Bott Male Senior Team Aspire 21:53 27.418 Mph
3 Chris Southworth Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
3 Darren Roberts Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
4 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:56 26.163 Mph
4 Luke Vallance Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:56 26.163 Mph
5 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:26 25.605 Mph
5 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:26 25.605 Mph
6 Paul Nelson Male Vet Chester RC 23:39 25.37 Mph
6 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 23:39 25.37 Mph
7 Paul Marshall Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 24:00 25 Mph
7 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 24:00 25 Mph
8 Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:07 24.879 Mph
8 Ian Ralphs Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:07 24.879 Mph
9 Patrick Mayo Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 24:14 24.759 Mph
9 Sion Mcguinness Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 24:14 24.759 Mph
10 Mark Tabor Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 24:29 24.506 Mph
10 Aled Williams Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 24:29 24.506 Mph
11 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 24:31 24.473 Mph
11 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 24:31 24.473 Mph
12 David Cuthill Male Senior North Wirral Velo 24:43 24.275 Mph
12 Andrew Woodside Male Vet North Wirral Velo 24:43 24.275 Mph
13 Sean Fairhurst Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:59 24.016 Mph
13 John Fairhurst Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:59 24.016 Mph
14 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
14 Graham English Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
16 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun / Ruthin C.C. 25:30 23.529 Mph
16 Nic Wright Male Vet Rhyl CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
17 Nicola Fairhurst Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:42 23.346 Mph
17 James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:42 23.346 Mph
18 Peter Everett Male Senior Wrexham RC 25:44 23.316 Mph
18 Paul Williams Male Vet Wrexham RC 25:44 23.316 Mph
19 Brigid Night Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 26:01 23.062 Mph
19 Chris Hanson-jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 26:01 23.062 Mph
20 Paul Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:08 22.959 Mph
20 Des Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:08 22.959 Mph
21 Adam Riley Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:16 22.843 Mph
21 Vikki Jones Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:16 22.843 Mph
22 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 26:54 22.305 Mph
22 Tanya Samuels Female Vet Wrexham RC 26:54 22.305 Mph
23 Steve Aland Male Vet North Wirral Velo 27:09 22.099 Mph
23 Colin Vallance-owen Male Vet North Wirral Velo 27:09 22.099 Mph
DNS Paul Robertshaw Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Nathan James Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Phillip Faulder Male Vet Synergy Cycles Race Team
DNS Gavin Woolgar Male Vet Synergy Cycles Race Team
DNS Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNS Geoff Astle Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Robert Done Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering