Nova Raiders CC (SCCA 16 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/23R
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
2 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
3 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 21:48 27.523 Mph
4 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 21:57 27.335 Mph
5 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 22:18 26.906 Mph
6 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
7 David Watt Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 22:30 26.667 Mph
8 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 22:52 26.239 Mph
9 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:15 25.806 Mph
10 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
11 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
12 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:36 25.424 Mph
13 Richard Smith Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
14 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph
15 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
16 Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 24:00 25 Mph
17 Peter Escritt Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
18 Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
19 Charlotte Chapman Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
20 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
20 Brigid Night Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 24:22 24.624 Mph
22 Dave Moore Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
23 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:42 24.291 Mph
24 Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:43 24.275 Mph
25 George Coombes Male Espoir 24:51 24.145 Mph
26 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 25:06 23.904 Mph
27 Benjamin Sears Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 25:08 23.873 Mph
28 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
29 Nathan Hester Male Junior Newport (Shropshire) CC 25:15 23.762 Mph
30 Mark Boyle Male Vet St Helens CRC 25:20 23.684 Mph
31 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 25:22 23.653 Mph
32 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:44 23.316 Mph
33 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:45 23.301 Mph
34 Rod Brooks Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 25:55 23.151 Mph
35 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
36 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 26:26 22.699 Mph
37 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:34 22.585 Mph
38 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:38 22.528 Mph
39 Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 27:17 21.991 Mph
40 Alan Sims Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 27:43 21.648 Mph
41 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 28:14 21.251 Mph
42 Gary Townsend Male Senior Newport (Shropshire) CC 29:34 20.293 Mph
43 Ronald Perks Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 30:40 19.565 Mph
44 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 31:12 19.231 Mph
DNF Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Jen Morris Female Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Steve Taylor Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Simon Brown Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team
DNS Keith Boardman Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS David Pottinger Male North Wirral Velo Claim
DNS Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Peter Fletcher Male Vet MULE .C.C.
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team