Chester RC (entries close 21/08/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: d50/3r
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:40:39 29.806 Mph 150
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:46:21 28.209 Mph 146.939
3 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:51:54 26.81 Mph 143.878
4 Ian Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:52:26 26.682 Mph 140.816
5 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:54:14 26.262 Mph 137.755
6 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:54:22 26.231 Mph 134.694
7 Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc 1:54:32 26.193 Mph 131.633
8 Richard Sadlier Male Vet Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 1:55:38 25.944 Mph 128.571
9 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:56:11 25.821 Mph 125.51
10 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:57:44 25.481 Mph 122.449
11 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:57:55 25.442 Mph 119.388
12 Jed Friskney Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:58:27 25.327 Mph 116.327
13 Jason Walkley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 2:00:15 24.948 Mph 113.265
14 Stewart Williamson Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:02:01 24.587 Mph 110.204
15 Mike Mckeen Male Vet Mersey Tri 2:02:47 24.433 Mph 107.143
16 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:03:09 24.361 Mph 104.082
17 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:03:54 24.213 Mph 101.02
18 Dominic Noone Male Senior Stafford RC 2:04:44 24.051 Mph 97.959
19 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:05:48 23.847 Mph 94.898
20 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 2:06:03 23.8 Mph 91.837
21 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:06:21 23.744 Mph 88.776
22 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:06:36 23.697 Mph 85.714
23 Jonathan Fairhurst Male Vet Mersey Tri 2:07:46 23.48 Mph 82.653
24 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 2:07:54 23.456 Mph 79.592
25 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:08:28 23.352 Mph 76.531
26 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:08:40 23.316 Mph 73.469
27 Robert Taylor Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:08:45 23.301 Mph 70.408
28 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 2:09:00 23.256 Mph 67.347
29 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 2:09:06 23.238 Mph 64.286
30 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 2:09:18 23.202 Mph 61.224
31 Peter Escritt Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:10:08 23.053 Mph 58.163
32 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:10:29 22.991 Mph 55.102 Claim
33 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:10:34 22.977 Mph 52.041
33 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:10:34 22.977 Mph 52.041
35 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 2:11:24 22.831 Mph 45.918
36 Andrew Hawkes Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:14:43 22.269 Mph 42.857
37 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 2:16:56 21.908 Mph 39.796
38 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 2:17:13 21.863 Mph 36.735
39 Michael Burns Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:18:53 21.601 Mph 33.673
40 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:23:41 20.879 Mph 30.612
41 Mark Turner Male Senior St Helens Tri 2:24:23 20.778 Mph 27.551
42 Mark Taylor Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 2:25:56 20.557 Mph 24.49
43 Dianne Turner Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 2:27:29 20.341 Mph 21.429
44 Julie Fitzpatrick Female Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 2:27:49 20.295 Mph 18.367
45 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:28:28 20.207 Mph 15.306
46 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:32:22 19.689 Mph 12.245
47 Hannah Noone Female Senior Stafford RC 2:34:54 19.367 Mph 9.184
48 Leigh Jenkins Female Senior Chester Triathlon Club 2:34:58 19.359 Mph 6.122
49 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 2:56:23 17.008 Mph 3.061
DNF David Pottinger Male North Wirral Velo 0 Claim
DNF John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 0
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT 0
DNS David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 0
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 0
DNS Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Brigid Night Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 0
DNS Peter Ware Male Vet St Helens CRC 0
DNS Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Eddie Hirst Male Vet St Helens Tri 0
DNS Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS Carolyn Pollard Female Senior Chester Triathlon Club 0
DNS Chris Southworth Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 0
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0