Oswestry Paragon CC (Priority SCCA clubs)(SCCA 13 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/24r
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Synergy Cycles Race Team 52:16 28.699 Mph
2 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 53:13 28.187 Mph
3 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 53:47 27.89 Mph
4 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 54:59 27.281 Mph
5 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 55:42 26.93 Mph
6 Kieran Morris Male Junior Total Tri Training 55:59 26.794 Mph
7 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 57:03 26.293 Mph
8 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
9 Jack Morris Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 57:56 25.892 Mph
10 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 58:04 25.832 Mph
11 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:19 25.722 Mph
12 Luke Vallance Male Vet Wrexham RC 59:07 25.374 Mph
13 Keri Parton Female Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 59:45 25.105 Mph
14 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 59:55 25.035 Mph
15 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
16 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
17 Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
18 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
19 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
20 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:02:29 24.006 Mph
21 Andrew Dawson Male Vet SY TRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
22 Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
23 Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
24 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
25 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
26 Matthew Boazman Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
27 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
28 D J Fanning Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 1:03:53 23.48 Mph
29 Alan Old Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
30 Simon Brown Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
31 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
32 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:06:03 22.71 Mph
33 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
34 David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:06:51 22.438 Mph
35 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:07:48 22.124 Mph
36 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:07:49 22.118 Mph
37 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
38 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:09:15 21.661 Mph
DNS(A) Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS(A) Jan Kardasz Male Vet Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Rob Kerr Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS(A) Stephen Humphreys Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS(A) Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS Ronald Perks Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Phil Murphy Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Sivio Cortis Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Ed Middleton Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Angelo Derosa Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.