Anfield Bicycle Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: d100/2
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 3:39:44 00:00 27.306 Mph 150
2 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 3:41:17 00:00 27.115 Mph 148.37
3 David Allonby Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:44:21 00:00 26.744 Mph 146.739
4 Tom Rigby Male Senior Croston Velo 3:44:43 00:00 26.7 Mph 145.109
5 Graham Kemp Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:46:26 00:00 26.498 Mph 143.478
6 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 3:46:50 00:00 26.451 Mph 141.848
7 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 3:48:14 00:00 26.289 Mph 140.217
8 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 3:49:10 00:00 26.182 Mph 138.587
9 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3:51:20 00:00 25.937 Mph 136.957
10 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 3:52:06 00:00 25.851 Mph 135.326
11 Daniel Mcparland Male Senior Tri Preston 3:52:41 00:00 25.786 Mph 133.696
12 James Lowden Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 3:52:52 00:00 25.766 Mph 132.065
13 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:54:05 00:00 25.632 Mph 130.435
14 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:54:11 00:00 25.621 Mph 128.804
15 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:54:28 00:00 25.59 Mph 127.174
16 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 3:55:05 00:00 25.523 Mph 125.543
17 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 3:57:58 00:00 25.214 Mph 123.913
18 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 3:58:02 00:00 25.207 Mph 122.283
19 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 3:59:56 00:00 25.007 Mph 120.652
20 Robin Riches Male Vet Lanhydrock Wheelers 4:00:54 00:00 24.907 Mph 119.022
21 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 4:03:02 00:00 24.688 Mph 117.391
22 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 4:03:11 00:00 24.673 Mph 115.761
23 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:03:14 00:00 24.668 Mph 114.13
24 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:03:18 00:00 24.661 Mph 112.5
25 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 4:03:52 00:00 24.604 Mph 110.87
26 Mark Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 4:03:55 00:00 24.599 Mph 109.239
27 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 4:06:46 00:00 24.314 Mph 107.609
28 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 4:06:59 00:00 24.293 Mph 105.978
29 Matthew Cooper Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 4:08:50 00:00 24.113 Mph 104.348
30 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 4:09:34 00:00 24.042 Mph 102.717
31 Mark Benson Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 4:09:37 00:00 24.037 Mph 101.087
32 Carl Bullingham Male Vet CC Giro 4:10:13 00:00 23.979 Mph 99.457
33 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:10:34 00:00 23.946 Mph 97.826
34 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 4:11:07 00:00 23.893 Mph 96.196
35 Simon Tinkler Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 4:12:09 00:00 23.795 Mph 94.565
36 Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 4:12:35 00:00 23.755 Mph 92.935
37 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:14:25 00:00 23.583 Mph 91.304
38 Erica Booth Female Senior Lancashire RC 4:14:59 00:00 23.531 Mph 89.674
39 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 4:16:01 00:00 23.436 Mph 88.043
40 Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc 4:16:29 00:00 23.393 Mph 86.413
41 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:17:24 00:00 23.31 Mph 84.783
42 Graham Brookhouse Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 4:17:50 00:00 23.271 Mph 83.152
43 Crystal Spearman Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:18:13 00:00 23.236 Mph 81.522
44 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 4:18:26 00:00 23.217 Mph 79.891
45 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:18:36 00:00 23.202 Mph 78.261
46 Tim Mcevoy Male Vet Lanhydrock Wheelers 4:18:45 00:00 23.188 Mph 76.63
47 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 4:18:55 00:00 23.173 Mph 75
48 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:20:14 00:00 23.056 Mph 73.37
49 Paul Martin Male Senior Mersey Tri 4:21:34 00:00 22.939 Mph 71.739
50 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:22:15 00:00 22.879 Mph 70.109
51 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:22:18 00:00 22.875 Mph 68.478
52 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 4:25:50 00:00 22.571 Mph 66.848
53 Andy Heaps Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 4:25:56 00:00 22.562 Mph 65.217
54 Dominic Noone Male Senior Stafford RC 4:26:13 00:00 22.538 Mph 63.587
55 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 4:26:25 00:00 22.521 Mph 61.957
56 Basil Leroux Male Vet Seamons CC 4:26:48 00:00 22.489 Mph 60.326
57 Tim Riding Male Vet Total Tri Training 4:27:45 00:00 22.409 Mph 58.696
58 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 4:28:27 00:00 22.351 Mph 57.065
59 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:29:41 00:00 22.248 Mph 55.435
60 Chris Hill Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:29:42 00:00 22.247 Mph 53.804
61 Paul Savage Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:30:18 00:00 22.198 Mph 52.174
62 Andy Hayes Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:30:33 00:00 22.177 Mph 50.543
63 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:31:45 00:00 22.079 Mph 48.913 Claim
64 Murray Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 4:33:44 00:00 21.919 Mph 47.283
65 Lynne Biddulph Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:34:38 00:00 21.847 Mph 45.652
66 Alexander Lineton Male Senior Darlington Tri Club 4:35:17 00:00 21.796 Mph 44.022
67 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:37:13 00:00 21.644 Mph 42.391
68 Neil Higgins Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 4:37:57 00:00 21.587 Mph 40.761
69 Chris Hanson-jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 4:39:32 00:00 21.464 Mph 39.13
70 Brigid Night Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 4:41:06 00:00 21.345 Mph 37.5
71 Dave Mawhinney Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:41:54 00:00 21.284 Mph 35.87
72 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 4:43:36 00:00 21.157 Mph 34.239
73 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 4:43:58 00:00 21.129 Mph 32.609
74 Gareth Whittle Male Vet Croston Velo 4:45:16 00:00 21.033 Mph 30.978
75 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 4:48:20 00:00 20.809 Mph 29.348
76 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Wrexham RC 4:48:20 00:00 20.809 Mph 27.717
77 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:50:19 00:00 20.667 Mph 26.087
78 Mel Hayes Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:50:40 00:00 20.642 Mph 24.457
79 Neil Laing Male Senior Southport CC 4:55:14 00:00 20.323 Mph 22.826
80 Cliff Veighey Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:57:04 00:00 20.197 Mph 21.196
81 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 4:58:28 00:00 20.103 Mph 19.565
82 Sarah Bransby Female Senior Derby Triathlon Club 5:01:18 00:00 19.914 Mph 17.935
83 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 5:03:53 00:00 19.744 Mph 16.304
84 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 5:04:44 00:00 19.689 Mph 14.674
85 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 5:08:23 00:00 19.456 Mph 13.043
86 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 5:11:46 00:00 19.245 Mph 11.413
87 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 5:16:22 00:00 18.965 Mph 9.783
88 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 5:25:38 00:00 18.426 Mph 8.152
89 Sarah Mawhinney Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 5:43:30 00:00 17.467 Mph 6.522
90 Lez Young (tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 5:51:56 00:00 17.049 Mph 4.891
91 Vicki Bale Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 5:53:59 00:00 16.95 Mph 3.261
92 Karen Dawson Female Vet Drighlington BC 5:58:20 00:00 16.744 Mph 1.63
DNF Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC DNF 0
DNF Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) DNF 0
DNF Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers DNF 0
DNF Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar DNF 0
DNF Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club DNF 0
DNF Dave Connor Male Vet Mersey Tri DNF 0
DNF Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers DNF 0
DNF David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC DNF 0
DNF Matt Longbottom Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club DNF 0
DNF James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers DNF 0
DNF Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles DNF 0
DNS(A) Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS(A) Guy Wolstencroft Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS(A) Ian Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 0
DNS(A) Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 0
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC DNS 0
DNS Ian Douglas Male Senior Lyme Racing Club DNS 0
DNS Dane Stanley Male Vet Total Tri Training DNS 0
DNS Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT DNS 0
DNS Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC DNS 0
DNS Leigh Jenkins Female Senior Chester Triathlon Club DNS 0