Norwood Paragon C 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 53:31 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
2 Sean Scott Male In-Gear 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
3 Phil Allen Male Lewes Wanderers CC 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 55:51 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Mcnamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
6 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
8 Christopher Wolton Male Senior 58:35 25.605 Mph 0
9 James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
10 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
12 Trevor Leeding Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andy Ross Male Dorking Cycling Club 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
15 Carl Ferri Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jack Donaldson Male Senior In-Gear 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0
17 Jon Masters Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ben Ware Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Owen Male London Dynamo 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
20 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0
22 Marcus Brueton Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
23 Trevor Chilman Male Vet In-Gear 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0
24 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neil Midgley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
26 Carl Trevis Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
28 Simon Atkinson Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
29 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
31 Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Gilham Male Epsom CC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
33 Dominic Maxwell Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0 Claim
34 Duncan Murdoch Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
35 Lee Russell Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:03:07 23.766 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Gower Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Tindell Male Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Newnham Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Paton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
41 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
42 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:13 23.359 Mph 0 Claim
43 Glenn Karpeta Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
44 Madelaine Lee-smith Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 0 Claim
45 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
46 Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
47 Richard Hughes Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:05:57 22.745 Mph 0 Claim
49 Peter Rowe Male 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0
52 Helen Bullimore Male 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:09:01 21.734 Mph 0
54 Sarah Anne Nisbett Male ...a3crg 1:09:30 21.583 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nigel Herron Male Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stephen Gatson Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:10:17 21.342 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ian Scott Male Crawley Wheelers 1:10:29 21.282 Mph 0 Claim
58 Karl Halliday Male South Western Road Club 1:11:31 20.974 Mph 0 Claim
59 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:15:39 19.828 Mph 0 Claim
60 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:16:59 19.485 Mph 0
61 John Tindall Male Epsom CC 1:17:51 19.268 Mph 0 Claim
62 Hilary Harber Male Crawley Wheelers 1:17:57 19.243 Mph 0 Claim
63 Clif Pendleton Male Newbury RC 1:19:39 18.833 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ananda Mello-costa Male Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:32:17 16.254 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Gary Burgess Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Putnam Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Newey Male 0 Claim
DNS Maurice Joseph Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Nigel Stevens Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Taylor Male Clapham Chasers 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Williams Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS David Dinneny Male Windrush Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS John Froud Male Festival Road Club 0
DNS Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Turner Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Thomas Male Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Phillips Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS David Rose Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Cownley Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim