Seacroft Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V511
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 20:40 29.032 Mph
2 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:04 28.481 Mph
3 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 21:08 28.391 Mph
4 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 21:23 28.059 Mph
5 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
6 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:05 27.17 Mph
7 Chris Taylor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 22:16 26.946 Mph
8 Stu Wood Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:22 26.826 Mph
9 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 22:25 26.766 Mph
10 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:29 26.686 Mph
11 Paul Felce Male Vet Adept Cycling 22:32 26.627 Mph
12 Mark Campbell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 22:37 26.529 Mph
13 Chris Hoole Male Senior FTR 22:45 26.374 Mph
14 Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
15 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:04 26.012 Mph
16 James Hawkins Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:07 25.955 Mph
17 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:11 25.881 Mph
18 William Foster Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:12 25.862 Mph
19 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 23:18 25.751 Mph
20 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
21 Lee Mitchell Male Vet Jackpot Racing 23:35 25.442 Mph
21 Timothy Mansfield Male Senior HD Revolutions 23:35 25.442 Mph
23 Gareth Tupling Male Senior Harworth and District Cycling Club 23:36 25.424 Mph
24 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 23:43 25.299 Mph
25 Steven Fisher Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
26 Ben Garrard Male Vet Selby CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
27 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
28 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:00 25 Mph
29 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 24:01 24.983 Mph
30 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 24:10 24.828 Mph
30 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 24:10 24.828 Mph
32 James Green Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
33 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
34 Oliver Higbee Male Senior Drighlington BC 24:35 24.407 Mph
35 Jason Talbot Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
36 Mike Beckett Male Vet Team Sportslab 24:44 24.259 Mph
37 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
38 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 24:55 24.08 Mph
39 Rob Moon Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 25:00 24 Mph
40 Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks 25:03 23.952 Mph
41 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 25:05 23.92 Mph
42 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 25:07 23.889 Mph
43 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 25:07 23.889 Mph
44 Mark Higgins Male Vet Knottingley Velo 25:10 23.841 Mph
45 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 25:18 23.715 Mph
46 Andy Trotter Male Vet Selby CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
47 Nicola Forwood Female Senior Albarosa CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
48 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 25:40 23.377 Mph
49 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:13 22.886 Mph
50 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 26:24 22.727 Mph
51 Andrew Brown Male Vet Audax UK 26:25 22.713 Mph
52 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 27:06 22.14 Mph
53 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 27:13 22.045 Mph
54 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 27:46 21.609 Mph
55 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 27:56 21.48 Mph
56 Andrea Jutrzenka Female Vet Drighlington BC 28:17 21.214 Mph
57 Shona Mosley Female Junior Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:18 21.201 Mph
58 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 28:19 21.189 Mph
59 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 28:29 21.065 Mph
60 Howard Robert Newton Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 29:07 20.607 Mph
61 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 29:13 20.536 Mph
62 Amy Loftus Female Junior Holmfirth C C 29:33 20.305 Mph
63 Kate Harwood Female Junior Holmfirth C C 31:22 19.129 Mph
64 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 34:24 17.442 Mph
DNF Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS(A) David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS(A) David McNeill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles
DNS(A) Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Andrew Robinson Male Senior Team TFC
DNS(A) Sarah Foulds Female Senior Sowerby Sunday Club
DNS(A) Thomas Jones Male Senior Calderdale Tri Club
DNS(A) Lee Robinson Male Junior Team TFC
DNS(A) James Murphy Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNS Michael McGoldrick Male Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs
DNS Neil Dean Male Vet Hull Thursday RC