Team Sportslab (Men)(inc Yorkshire 10 Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V714
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 20:04 29.9 Mph
2 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 20:21 29.484 Mph
3 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
4 Joshua Jones Male Senior Team Sportslab 20:49 28.823 Mph
5 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 20:56 28.662 Mph
6 David Glew Male Vet Calder Clarion 20:58 28.617 Mph
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 21:03 28.504 Mph
8 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:21 28.103 Mph
9 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 21:30 27.907 Mph
10 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 21:32 27.864 Mph
11 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 21:39 27.714 Mph
12 Lee Kermode Male Senior AIMS Cycling 21:44 27.607 Mph
13 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 21:58 27.314 Mph
14 Stephen Dodds Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
15 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:14 26.986 Mph
16 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:25 26.766 Mph
17 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 22:30 26.667 Mph
18 Melvin Blackford Male Vive Le Velo 22:49 26.297 Mph
19 Tom Asher Male Senior Ilkley CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
20 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
21 Mark Williams Male Vet Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 23:07 25.955 Mph
22 David McNeill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 23:08 25.937 Mph
23 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 23:18 25.751 Mph
24 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:21 25.696 Mph
25 Craig Boddice Male Senior Team Sportslab 23:21 25.696 Mph
26 Peter Fielding-Smith Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 23:29 25.55 Mph
27 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 23:34 25.46 Mph
28 Ben Birtles Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:38 25.388 Mph
29 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 23:43 25.299 Mph
30 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 23:46 25.245 Mph
31 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 23:49 25.192 Mph
32 David Fletcher Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
33 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 23:50 25.175 Mph
34 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 23:51 25.157 Mph
35 Sean O'Brien Male Espoir University of Warwick 23:53 25.122 Mph
36 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 24:01 24.983 Mph
37 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 24:04 24.931 Mph
38 Luke Backhouse Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
39 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:06 24.896 Mph
40 Steve Hawtree Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 24:11 24.81 Mph
41 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 24:24 24.59 Mph
42 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 24:25 24.573 Mph
43 Mike Beckett Male Vet Team Sportslab 24:31 24.473 Mph
44 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 24:52 24.129 Mph
45 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:09 23.857 Mph
46 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 25:22 23.653 Mph
47 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:23 23.638 Mph
48 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 25:25 23.607 Mph
49 Andrew Brown Male Vet Audax UK 25:26 23.591 Mph
50 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 25:27 23.576 Mph Claim
51 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 25:42 23.346 Mph
52 David Bower Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:57 23.121 Mph
53 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:53 22.319 Mph
54 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 26:55 22.291 Mph
55 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 26:55 22.291 Mph
56 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 27:12 22.059 Mph
57 Philip Haskins Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 27:37 21.726 Mph
58 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 27:57 21.467 Mph
59 George Miles. Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 29:06 20.619 Mph
DNS Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC
DNS Mike Tyas Male Senior Hull Thursday RC
DNS Michael Rice Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Ravn Josh Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT
DNS Simon Dongray-Burke Male Vet VC Beverley
DNS Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Robert Fletcher Male Senior Barracuda Tri Club
DNS Billy Robinson Male Senior Squadra RT
DNS Michael Gomersall Male Vet Cottingham Coureurs
DNS Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club
DNS Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS Lee Watson Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull)