City RC (Hull)/Vive Le Velo (Cheques to G Backshall) (Series 4 of 4)(70 riders max)(automatically entered from round 1)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V714
  • Closing Date: 21-Jan-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 19:34 30.664 Mph
2 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 20:45 28.916 Mph
3 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:02 28.526 Mph
4 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 21:47 27.544 Mph
5 James Murphy Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:56 27.356 Mph
6 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
7 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:15 26.966 Mph
8 Melvin Blackford Male Vive Le Velo 22:19 26.886 Mph
9 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:31 26.647 Mph
10 Andrew Lyons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:51 26.258 Mph
11 Simon Dongray-Burke Male Vet VC Beverley 23:10 25.899 Mph
12 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:16 25.788 Mph
13 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
14 Alan Thompson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:39 25.37 Mph
15 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
16 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 24:02 24.965 Mph
17 Stephen Robinson Male Vet VC Beverley 24:06 24.896 Mph
18 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 24:16 24.725 Mph
19 Neil Dean Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:23 24.607 Mph
20 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
21 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
22 Graeme Holdsworth Male Vet VLVRC 24:52 24.129 Mph
23 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 25:08 23.873 Mph
24 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:21 23.669 Mph
25 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 25:35 23.453 Mph
26 Richard Guymer Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:54 23.166 Mph
27 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 26:03 23.033 Mph
28 Tim Swindin Male Vet City RC (Hull) 26:04 23.018 Mph
29 Chris Devaney Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 26:08 22.959 Mph
30 Amanda Dean Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:39 22.514 Mph
31 Ian West Male Vet Selby CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
32 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 27:19 21.965 Mph
33 Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 27:37 21.726 Mph
33 Anthony Washbrook Male Vet City RC (Hull) 27:57 21.467 Mph
35 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 28:24 21.127 Mph
36 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 28:39 20.942 Mph
37 John Scott Male Vet Vive Le Velo 31:03 19.324 Mph
38 Julie Swindin Female Vet City RC (Hull) 33:14 18.054 Mph
DNF Andrew Bell Male Vet Selby CC
DNS(A) Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS(A) Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC
DNS(A) Max Poole Male Junior Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Harry Lee Male Espoir Selby CC
DNS(A) Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Chris Chittock Male Vet Selby CC
DNS(A) Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Mike Beckett Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS(A) Ben Garrard Male Vet Selby CC
DNS(A) Andy Trotter Male Vet Selby CC
DNS(A) Judith Brand Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS(A) Tim Tharratt Male Vet Squadra RT
DNS(A) Benjamin Mancey Male Senior Selby CC
DNS(A) Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) George Miles. Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS(A) Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing
DNS(A) Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo