City RC (Hull)/Vive Le Velo (Cheques to G Backshall) (Series 2 of 4)(70 riders max)(automatically entered from round 1)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V714
  • Closing Date: 21-Jan-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
2 Harry Lee Male Espoir Selby CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
3 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
4 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
5 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
6 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
7 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
8 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
9 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
10 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
11 James Murphy Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
12 Max Poole Male Espoir Vive Le Velo 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
13 Andrew Lyons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
14 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
15 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
16 Tim Tharratt Male Vet Squadra RT 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
17 Melvin Blackford Male Vive Le Velo 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
18 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
19 Chris Chittock Male Vet Selby CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
20 Simon Dongray-Burke Male Vet VC Beverley 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
21 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
22 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
23 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
24 Neil Dean Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
25 Alan Thompson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
26 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
27 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
28 Mike Beckett Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
29 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
30 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
31 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
32 Benjamin Mancey Male Senior Selby CC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
33 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
34 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
35 Andy Trotter Male Vet Selby CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
36 Andrew Bell Male Vet Selby CC 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
37 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
38 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
39 Tim Swindin Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
40 Graeme Holdsworth Male Vet VLVRC 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
41 Richard Guymer Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
42 Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
43 Amanda Dean Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:27:16 22.005 Mph
44 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
45 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:27:55 21.493 Mph
46 Ian West Male Vet Selby CC 00:28:04 21.378 Mph
47 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 00:29:29 20.35 Mph
48 John Scott Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:32:06 18.692 Mph
49 Julie Swindin Female Vet City RC (Hull) 00:33:52 17.717 Mph
DNS(A) Judith Brand Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) George Miles. Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS(A) Stephen Robinson Male Vet VC Beverley
DNS(A) Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC
DNS(A) Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Anthony Washbrook Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Chris Devaney Male Senior Hull Thursday RC
DNS Ben Garrard Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift