Seacroft Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V511
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 20:28 29.316 Mph
2 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:29 29.292 Mph
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 20:50 28.8 Mph
4 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:51 28.777 Mph
5 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 21:11 28.324 Mph
6 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 21:21 28.103 Mph
7 Dylan Westley Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 21:35 27.799 Mph
8 Billy Robinson Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 21:39 27.714 Mph
9 Chris Hoole Male Senior FTR 21:54 27.397 Mph
10 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 21:58 27.314 Mph
11 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:06 27.149 Mph
12 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 22:11 27.047 Mph
13 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 22:31 26.647 Mph
14 Rob Hill Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:33 26.608 Mph
15 Dave Diston Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:40 26.471 Mph
16 David McNeill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 22:43 26.412 Mph
17 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:00 26.087 Mph
18 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 23:06 25.974 Mph
19 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:08 25.937 Mph
20 David Glew Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:17 25.769 Mph
21 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 23:24 25.641 Mph
22 Gareth Tupling Male Senior Whitby Whs 23:29 25.55 Mph
23 Duncan McLaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
23 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
25 Luke Patterson Male Senior Manilla Cycling 23:37 25.406 Mph
26 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 23:44 25.281 Mph
27 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:55 25.087 Mph
28 Andrew Marr Male Vet Whitby Whs 23:58 25.035 Mph
29 Chris Chittock Male Vet Selby CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
30 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:16 24.725 Mph
31 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
32 Simon Wright Male Senior Whitby Whs 24:51 24.145 Mph
33 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 24:57 24.048 Mph
33 Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:57 24.048 Mph
35 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
35 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:11 23.825 Mph
37 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Sheffield Hallam University CC 25:12 23.81 Mph
38 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 25:13 23.794 Mph
39 Sian Randall Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 25:15 23.762 Mph
40 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 25:23 23.638 Mph
41 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:27 23.576 Mph
42 Alexander Scott Male Senior Albarosa CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
43 Jonathan Fletcher Male Vet Calder Clarion 25:29 23.545 Mph
44 Paul Cummins Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
45 David Young Male Vet Albarosa CC 25:37 23.422 Mph
46 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:40 23.377 Mph
47 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 25:42 23.346 Mph
48 Danny Kelly Male Vet Seacroft Whs 25:47 23.271 Mph
48 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:47 23.271 Mph
50 Mark Casey Male Vet Seacroft Whs 25:49 23.241 Mph
51 Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 26:19 22.799 Mph
52 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 26:38 22.528 Mph
53 Andy Trotter Male Vet Selby CC 26:44 22.444 Mph
54 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 26:51 22.346 Mph
55 Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks 26:58 22.25 Mph
56 David Jenkinson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 27:07 22.127 Mph
57 Thomas Penty Male Senior Calder Clarion 27:12 22.059 Mph
58 Ellis Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 27:13 22.045 Mph
59 Debbie Dettmar Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 27:28 21.845 Mph
59 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 27:28 21.845 Mph
61 Lee Wilson Male Vet Whitby Whs 27:40 21.687 Mph
62 Dean Leadsford Male Vet Seacroft Whs 27:43 21.648 Mph
63 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 27:48 21.583 Mph
64 Sean O'Halloran Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 27:55 21.493 Mph
65 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 27:59 21.441 Mph
66 Ian West Male Vet Selby CC 28:38 20.955 Mph
67 Sarah Minchin Female Vet Calder Clarion 28:41 20.918 Mph
68 John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 28:42 20.906 Mph
69 Steve Hope Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 28:48 20.833 Mph
70 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 28:54 20.761 Mph
71 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 28:56 20.737 Mph
72 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 29:23 20.42 Mph
73 Jayne Clarke Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 29:33 20.305 Mph
74 Anthony Bowles Male Vet Bolton Clarion CC 30:36 19.608 Mph
75 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 31:58 18.77 Mph
76 Jemma McConville-Roe Female Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 30:44 19.523 Mph
DNS(A) Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Ryan Williams Male Senior Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift