Hull Thursday RC (2 up TTT)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Mar-19
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: v733/24
  • Closing Date: 05-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 50:57 28.263 Mph
1 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 50:57 28.263 Mph
2 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 51:06 28.18 Mph
2 Julian Macbride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 51:06 28.18 Mph
3 Billy Robinson Male Espoir Hull Thursday RC 52:30 27.429 Mph
3 Max Mcmurdo Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi 52:30 27.429 Mph
4 Matthew Lock Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 52:42 27.324 Mph
4 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 52:42 27.324 Mph
5 Benjamin Harmer Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 52:58 27.187 Mph
5 Harry Lee Male Espoir Wold Top The Edge RT 52:58 27.187 Mph
6 Joshua Van Den Bos Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 54:38 26.358 Mph
6 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 54:38 26.358 Mph
7 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 55:11 26.095 Mph
7 Sam Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 55:11 26.095 Mph
8 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 56:30 25.487 Mph
8 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 56:30 25.487 Mph
11 Andrew Miller Male Vet VC Beverley 59:25 24.236 Mph
11 Robert Beecroft Male Senior VC Beverley 59:25 24.236 Mph
12 Richard Dean Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 59:57 24.02 Mph
12 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 59:57 24.02 Mph
13 Andy Crawforth Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:05:01 22.148 Mph
13 Adrian Dalby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:05:01 22.148 Mph
15 David Bower Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:13:09 19.686 Mph
15 Jack Mckinley Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:13:09 19.686 Mph
16 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:05:15 22.069 Mph
17 Melvin Blackford Male Vet Vive Le Velo 57:25 25.08 Mph
18 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 55:46 25.822 Mph
DNF James Murphy Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Nick Downham Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS(A) Joe Laverick Male Espoir Cyclism
DNS(A) Sam Ward Male Senior Otley CC
DNS(A) Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Ted Tunnicliffe Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS(A) Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS(A) Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport
DNS(A) Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport
DNS(A) Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs
DNS(A) Levi Moody Male Senior Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS(A) Lewis Jackson Male Senior Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) David Percival Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Kieran Hotson Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi