Hull Thursday RC (2 up TTT)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Mar-19
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: V733/24
  • Closing Date: 05-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 00:50:57 28.263 Mph
1 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:50:57 28.263 Mph
2 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:51:06 28.18 Mph
2 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:51:06 28.18 Mph
3 Billy Robinson Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:52:30 27.429 Mph
3 Max McMurdo Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:52:30 27.429 Mph
4 Matthew Lock Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 00:52:42 27.324 Mph
4 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 00:52:42 27.324 Mph
5 Benjamin Harmer Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 00:52:58 27.187 Mph
5 Harry Lee Male Espoir Wold Top The Edge RT 00:52:58 27.187 Mph
6 Joshua Van den Bos Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 00:54:38 26.358 Mph
6 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 00:54:38 26.358 Mph
7 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:55:11 26.095 Mph
7 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 00:55:11 26.095 Mph
8 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:56:30 25.487 Mph
8 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:56:30 25.487 Mph
11 Andrew Miller Male Vet VC Beverley 00:59:25 24.236 Mph
11 Robert Beecroft Male Senior VC Beverley 00:59:25 24.236 Mph
12 Richard Dean Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:59:57 24.02 Mph
12 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:59:57 24.02 Mph
13 Andy Crawforth Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:05:01 22.148 Mph
13 Adrian Dalby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:05:01 22.148 Mph
15 David Bower Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:13:09 19.686 Mph
15 Jack McKinley Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:13:09 19.686 Mph
16 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:05:15 22.069 Mph
17 Melvin Blackford Male Vive Le Velo 00:57:25 25.08 Mph
18 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:55:46 25.822 Mph
DNF James Murphy Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Nick Downham Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS(A) Joe Laverick Male Espoir
DNS(A) Sam Ward Male Senior Otley CC
DNS(A) Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Ted Tunnicliffe Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS(A) Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS(A) Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport
DNS(A) Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport
DNS(A) Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs
DNS(A) Levi Moody Male Senior Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS(A) Lewis Jackson Male Senior Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) David Percival Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Kieran Hotson Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp