Welwyn Wheelers CC Hilly (London North Millennium 4 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Km
  • Course: F3/50K
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male Senior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 1:09:41 26.751 Mph
2 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:12:45 25.624 Mph
3 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:12:59 25.542 Mph
4 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:14:07 25.151 Mph
5 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 1:14:58 24.866 Mph
6 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:15:07 24.816 Mph
7 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:16:00 24.528 Mph
8 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:16:40 24.315 Mph
9 Reece Barclay Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:18:36 23.716 Mph
10 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:18:53 23.631 Mph
11 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 1:19:05 23.572 Mph
12 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 1:19:25 23.473 Mph
13 Krzysztof Zakreta Male Senior CC Luton 1:19:33 23.433 Mph
14 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:20:02 23.292 Mph
15 Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:20:04 23.282 Mph
16 Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC 1:20:13 23.239 Mph
17 Robert Abbey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:20:15 23.229 Mph
18 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 1:20:17 23.219 Mph
19 Lucy Charles Female Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:20:41 23.104 Mph
20 Toby Hunt Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 1:20:50 23.061 Mph
21 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:21:01 23.009 Mph
22 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:21:26 22.891 Mph
23 Joshua Leak Male Senior Trisport Epping 1:21:49 22.784 Mph
24 Aaron McCaffrey Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 1:21:58 22.742 Mph
25 Paul Caton Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:22:39 22.554 Mph
26 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:22:54 22.486 Mph
27 Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:22:58 22.468 Mph
28 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:23:24 22.352 Mph
29 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:23:32 22.316 Mph
30 Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:23:53 22.223 Mph
31 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 1:24:49 21.978 Mph
32 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:24:53 21.961 Mph
33 Emily Robertson Female Senior 1:25:03 21.918 Mph
34 Spencer Stratford Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:25:04 21.914 Mph
35 Keith Loveman Male Vet Verulam CC 1:25:49 21.722 Mph
36 James McPherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:25:50 21.718 Mph
37 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:25:57 21.688 Mph
38 Mathilde Pauls Female Senior Sigma Sports 1:25:59 21.68 Mph
39 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 1:26:07 21.646 Mph
40 William MacAlpine Male Senior The Bike Loft 1:26:15 21.613 Mph
41 Archie Peet Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 1:26:40 21.509 Mph
42 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 1:27:42 21.256 Mph
43 Laurie Bone Male Senior The Bike Loft 1:27:48 21.231 Mph
44 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:28:14 21.127 Mph
45 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:28:23 21.091 Mph
46 Tony Marriott Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:28:30 21.063 Mph
47 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:28:51 20.98 Mph
48 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:29:15 20.886 Mph
49 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 1:29:20 20.867 Mph
50 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:29:35 20.809 Mph
51 Edward Birdsall Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 1:29:54 20.735 Mph
52 Andrew Brown Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:29:57 20.724 Mph
53 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:30:13 20.663 Mph
54 Anthony Taylor Male Vet North Road CC 1:30:54 20.507 Mph
55 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:31:12 20.44 Mph
56 David Scott Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:31:18 20.417 Mph
57 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:32:00 20.262 Mph
58 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:32:09 20.229 Mph
59 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 1:32:34 20.138 Mph
60 Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC 1:32:41 20.113 Mph
61 Andrew Mussett Male Senior Team Trident 1:33:20 19.973 Mph
62 Tom Rogers Male Senior CC London 1:33:22 19.966 Mph
63 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:33:23 19.962 Mph
64 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:33:31 19.934 Mph
65 Nigel Swift Male Vet Verulam CC 1:33:41 19.898 Mph
66 Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 1:34:09 19.799 Mph
67 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:34:15 19.778 Mph
68 Howard Ashmore Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:35:03 19.612 Mph
69 Gordon Hobbs Male Vet Verulam CC 1:35:38 19.492 Mph
70 Calum Moir Male Junior Welwyn Whs 1:36:01 19.415 Mph
71 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:36:02 19.411 Mph
72 Mark Bicknell Male Senior CC Luton 1:36:08 19.391 Mph
73 Emily Kampf Female Senior Trisport Epping 1:36:37 19.294 Mph
74 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:37:01 19.214 Mph
75 Chris Priestley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:37:11 19.181 Mph
76 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:37:26 19.132 Mph
77 Daniel Brockman Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:37:31 19.116 Mph
78 Peter Holden Male Vet Team Trident 1:37:32 19.113 Mph
79 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:37:43 19.077 Mph
80 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Signum 1:37:55 19.038 Mph
81 Graham Ricketts Male Vet Verulam CC 1:38:02 19.015 Mph
82 Greg Gosling Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:38:56 18.842 Mph
83 Catherine Jones Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:39:07 18.807 Mph
84 Ross Cousins Male Vet Team Trident 1:39:27 18.744 Mph
85 David Lees Male Vet Verulam CC 1:39:31 18.732 Mph
86 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:39:49 18.675 Mph
87 Asanga Karunadhara Male Vet CC London 1:43:46 17.965 Mph
88 Alison Hinds Female Vet Welwyn Whs 1:45:13 17.717 Mph
89 Richard Thomas Male Vet Team Trident 1:45:54 17.603 Mph
90 Liz Dickinson Female Senior Team Trident 1:45:54 17.603 Mph
91 Anna Bradley Female Senior Team Trident 1:48:01 17.258 Mph
92 Samantha Tophill Female Vet Team Trident 1:48:13 17.226 Mph
93 Naomi Holt Female Espoir Welwyn Whs 1:52:52 16.516 Mph
94 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:57:31 15.863 Mph
DNF Richard Weltz Male Senior Team Trident
DNF Alan Leslie Ryder Male Vet Walden Velo
DNS Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Adrian James Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Mark Beaver Male Vet Team Trident
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Steve Torley Male Milton Keynes RC Claim
DNS Michael Broadwith Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident
DNS Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team