Icknield RC (London North Millennium 3 of 8)Cheques payable to Icknield RC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Km
  • Course: f12/30k
  • Closing Date: 26-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Josh Crow-stewart Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 43:24 25.771 Mph 150
2 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 43:52 25.497 Mph 147.541
3 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 44:20 25.229 Mph 145.082
4 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 44:52 24.929 Mph 142.623
5 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 46:55 23.84 Mph 140.164
6 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 48:11 23.213 Mph 137.705
7 Sam Mcdonald Male Senior St Neots CC 48:12 23.205 Mph 135.246
8 Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 48:18 23.157 Mph 132.787
9 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 48:19 23.149 Mph 130.328
10 James Taylor Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 48:20 23.141 Mph 127.869
11 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 48:51 22.896 Mph 125.41
12 Lee Harrison Male Vet VCT Racing 49:03 22.803 Mph 122.951
13 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 50:05 22.332 Mph 120.492
14 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 50:39 22.082 Mph 118.033
15 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 50:46 22.032 Mph 115.574
16 Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 50:49 22.01 Mph 113.115
17 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 51:07 21.881 Mph 110.656
18 Will Holland Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 51:25 21.753 Mph 108.197
19 Matthew Jones Male Vet Verulam CC 51:36 21.676 Mph 105.738
20 Richard Boley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 51:37 21.669 Mph 103.279
21 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 51:41 21.641 Mph 100.82
22 Nathan Gallavan Male Senior Team Corley Cycles 51:45 21.613 Mph 98.361
23 David Atkinson Male Vet VCT Racing 51:52 21.564 Mph 95.902
24 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 51:56 21.537 Mph 93.443
25 Christian Olley Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 52:07 21.461 Mph 90.984
26 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 52:30 21.304 Mph 88.525
27 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 52:43 21.217 Mph 86.066
28 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 52:57 21.123 Mph 83.607
29 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 53:31 20.899 Mph 81.148
30 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 53:54 20.751 Mph 78.689
31 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 54:02 20.7 Mph 76.23
32 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 54:07 20.668 Mph 73.77
33 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 54:08 20.661 Mph 71.311
34 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 54:15 20.617 Mph 68.852
35 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 54:27 20.541 Mph 66.393
36 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Bikes CC 54:36 20.485 Mph 63.934
37 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 54:55 20.367 Mph 61.475
38 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 55:15 20.244 Mph 59.016
39 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 55:16 20.238 Mph 56.557
40 Andrew Mussett Male Senior Team Trident 55:23 20.195 Mph 54.098
41 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 55:28 20.165 Mph 51.639
41 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 55:28 20.165 Mph 51.639
43 Debbie Honour Female Vet VC 10 55:52 20.02 Mph 46.721
44 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 56:41 19.732 Mph 44.262
45 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 56:42 19.726 Mph 41.803
46 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 56:59 19.628 Mph 39.344
47 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 58:22 19.163 Mph 36.885
48 Richard Pratt Male Vet Icknield RC 58:28 19.13 Mph 34.426
49 Richard Miller Male Vet CC London 58:54 18.989 Mph 31.967
50 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 59:26 18.819 Mph 29.508
51 Edward Birdsall Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 1:01:16 18.256 Mph 27.049
52 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:25 18.211 Mph 24.59
53 Greg Gosling Male Vet Dunstable Road Cycling Club 1:01:35 18.162 Mph 22.131
54 Liz Dickinson Female Senior Team Trident 1:02:20 17.943 Mph 19.672
55 Edward Denmark Male Vet Icknield RC 1:02:24 17.924 Mph 17.213
56 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:04:36 17.314 Mph 14.754
57 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 1:06:53 16.723 Mph 12.295
58 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:07:14 16.636 Mph 9.836
59 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:09:23 16.12 Mph 7.377
60 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:34 16.078 Mph 4.918 Claim
61 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 1:23:25 13.408 Mph 2.459
DNF Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 0
DNF Adrian Briers Male Vet Chronos RT 0
DNS Roy Chamberlain Male Vet Team Corley Cycles 0
DNS Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0
DNS Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Keith Richardson Male Vet Icknield RC 0
DNS Kamran Ezel Male Senior Southgate CC 0
DNS Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Signum 0
DNS Laurence Davis Male Senior Welwyn Whs 0
DNS Heather Taylor Female Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 0
DNS David Mcgaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 0