Godric C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/50
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 51:45 00:00 28.985 Mph 150
2 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 52:37 00:00 28.508 Mph 145.161
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 53:25 00:00 28.081 Mph 140.323
4 Lucas He Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 53:30 00:00 28.037 Mph 135.484
5 Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 55:20 00:00 27.108 Mph 130.645
6 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 56:42 00:00 26.455 Mph 125.806
7 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 58:17 00:00 25.736 Mph 120.968
8 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:36 00:00 25.597 Mph 116.129
9 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 58:46 00:00 25.525 Mph 111.29
10 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 58:48 00:00 25.51 Mph 106.452
11 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 58:50 00:00 25.496 Mph 101.613
12 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 58:59 00:00 25.431 Mph 96.774
13 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 59:17 00:00 25.302 Mph 91.935
14 Mark Thompson Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 59:55 00:00 25.035 Mph 87.097
15 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 59:56 00:00 25.028 Mph 82.258
16 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:00:09 00:00 24.938 Mph 77.419
17 Davina Greenwell Female Senior Plomesgate CC 1:01:15 00:00 24.49 Mph 72.581
18 Oliver Wilkens Male Vet VC Norwich 1:01:20 00:00 24.457 Mph 67.742
19 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:01:25 00:00 24.423 Mph 62.903
20 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:01:33 00:00 24.37 Mph 58.065
21 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:02:42 00:00 23.923 Mph 53.226
22 Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:03:30 00:00 23.622 Mph 48.387
23 Peter Johnson Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:03:52 00:00 23.486 Mph 43.548
24 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:04:34 00:00 23.232 Mph 38.71
25 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:06:39 00:00 22.506 Mph 33.871
26 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 1:07:25 00:00 22.25 Mph 29.032
27 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 1:07:29 00:00 22.228 Mph 24.194
28 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:07:46 00:00 22.135 Mph 19.355
29 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 1:10:07 00:00 21.393 Mph 14.516
30 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:13:40 00:00 20.362 Mph 9.677
31 Larissa Smith Female Senior Godric CC 1:13:49 00:00 20.321 Mph 4.839
DNS(A) Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS(A) Jo Fisk Female Vet Ride Harder 0
DNS(A) Jemma Redhead Female Vet Wisbech Whs 0
DNS(A) Adam Simmonds Male Senior VC Norwich 0
DNS Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs DNS 0 Claim
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland DNS 0