Dukinfield CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 10-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Bridge Male Vet 1:48:08 27.744 Mph
2 John Morgan Male Senior 1:53:23 26.459 Mph
3 David Crawley Male Senior 1:55:17 26.023 Mph
4 Nige Wood Male 1:58:27 25.327 Mph Claim
5 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 1:59:40 25.07 Mph Claim
6 Gordon Leicester Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:59:44 25.056 Mph Claim
7 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:00:04 24.986 Mph Claim
8 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 2:00:29 24.9 Mph Claim
9 John Bellamy Male Total Tri Training 2:03:14 24.344 Mph Claim
10 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 2:03:49 24.229 Mph Claim
11 Chris Standidge Male Total Tri Training 2:04:05 24.177 Mph Claim
12 John Payne Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:04:26 24.109 Mph Claim
13 Brian Camfield Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:04:56 24.013 Mph
14 Paul Blackburn Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:05:12 23.962 Mph Claim
15 Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 2:06:25 23.731 Mph Claim
16 Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC 2:06:56 23.634 Mph Claim
17 David Wright Male 2:07:16 23.573 Mph Claim
18 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:07:32 23.523 Mph
19 Andy Gray Male 2:08:10 23.407 Mph Claim
20 Howard Mead Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:09:57 23.086 Mph Claim
21 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:12:34 22.63 Mph
21 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 2:12:34 22.63 Mph Claim
23 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 2:13:28 22.478 Mph Claim
24 Mike Rigby Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:13:30 22.472 Mph Claim
25 Philip Hutson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:13:38 22.449 Mph
26 Gary Wolstencroft Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:13:49 22.419 Mph Claim
27 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 2:13:53 22.408 Mph Claim
28 Sarah Rose Male Team 22 2:16:34 21.967 Mph Claim
29 Neil Thomas Male Chester Triathlon Club 2:17:27 21.826 Mph Claim
30 Melanie Bailey Male Seamons CC 2:17:56 21.75 Mph Claim
31 Bethan Hughes Male Chester RC 2:20:27 21.36 Mph Claim
32 Edward Taylor Male 2:25:50 20.571 Mph Claim
33 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:26:37 20.462 Mph Claim
34 Stephen Longdon Male 2:27:14 20.376 Mph Claim
35 Edgar Reynolds Male Congleton CC 2:32:13 19.709 Mph Claim
36 Denise Hurst Male Congleton CC 2:42:57 18.411 Mph Claim
DNS Nicola Fox Male Claim
DNS Andy Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Claim
DNS David Jackson Male Harry Middleton CC Claim
DNS Tony Clarke Male Claim
DNS Alice Leclerq Male Claim
DNS Derek Black Male Claim
DNS John Swinnerton Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Charles McCulloch Male Claim
DNS Peter Ackers Smith Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Tim Williams Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Heather Greening Male Claim
DNS Lee Brotzman Male Claim
DNS George Aldridge Male Claim
DNS Denise Hurst Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Vicky Stinton Male Claim
DNS Adrian Thorp Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Philip Warburton Male Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male Claim
DNS Paul Harbridge Male Claim