Norwich ABC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 20:18 29.557 Mph
2 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:41 29.009 Mph
3 Jordan Black Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:02 28.526 Mph
4 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:33 27.842 Mph
5 James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 21:34 27.821 Mph
6 Bob Richardson Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:51 27.46 Mph
7 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:00 27.273 Mph
8 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:02 27.231 Mph
9 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:28 26.706 Mph
10 Martin Smith Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:46 26.354 Mph
11 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:48 26.316 Mph
12 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
13 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:17 25.769 Mph
14 Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 23:26 25.605 Mph
15 Andrew Skiggs Male Vet Tri Harder 23:39 25.37 Mph
16 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 23:44 25.281 Mph
17 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:49 25.192 Mph
18 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:04 24.931 Mph
19 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
20 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:27 24.54 Mph
21 James Cully Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
22 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 24:32 24.457 Mph
23 Cindy Beynon Female Senior D A P Cycling Club 24:33 24.44 Mph
24 Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:39 24.341 Mph
25 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:45 24.242 Mph
26 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:01 23.984 Mph
27 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:09 23.857 Mph
28 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 25:19 23.7 Mph
29 Jemma Redhead Female Vet Wisbech Whs 25:21 23.669 Mph
30 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:23 23.638 Mph
31 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:42 23.346 Mph
32 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:51 23.211 Mph
33 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 25:52 23.196 Mph
34 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 26:13 22.886 Mph
35 Martyn Taylor Male Vet Norwich A B C 26:26 22.699 Mph
35 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 26:26 22.699 Mph
37 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:40 22.5 Mph
38 Christopher Wheeler Male Vet Norwich A B C 26:58 22.25 Mph
39 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:08 22.113 Mph
40 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:11 22.072 Mph
41 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 27:38 21.713 Mph
42 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:39 21.7 Mph
43 Larissa Smith Female Senior Godric CC 28:38 20.955 Mph
44 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 29:01 20.678 Mph
45 John Grayston Male Vet Norwich A B C 29:05 20.63 Mph
46 Tracey Jermy Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 29:26 20.385 Mph
47 Jane Blackwell Female Vet Norwich A B C 29:47 20.145 Mph
48 Kathryn Eager Female Senior Norwich A B C 30:40 19.565 Mph
49 Allan Schoenherr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 31:08 19.272 Mph
50 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 31:25 19.098 Mph
51 April Read Female Senior Great Yarmouth C C 32:29 18.471 Mph
52 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 34:33 17.366 Mph
DNS(A) Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Simon Browne Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS(A) Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution
DNS(A) David Howard Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS(A) Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Tony Howard Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS(A) Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Graham Denny Male Vet North Norfolk Whs