V.C.Norwich

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/3a
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 19:39 30.534 Mph 150
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:28 29.316 Mph 146.739
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:33 29.197 Mph 143.478
4 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:43 28.962 Mph 140.217
5 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:58 28.617 Mph 136.957
6 George MacFarlane Male Senior VC Norwich 21:00 28.571 Mph 133.696
7 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:03 28.504 Mph 130.435
8 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:06 28.436 Mph 127.174
9 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 123.913
10 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 21:54 27.397 Mph 120.652
11 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:08 27.108 Mph 117.391
12 Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:12 27.027 Mph 114.13
13 Andrew Skiggs Male Vet Tri Harder 22:25 26.766 Mph 110.87
14 Steven Bell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 22:29 26.686 Mph 107.609
15 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:32 26.627 Mph 104.348
16 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 22:42 26.432 Mph 101.087
17 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 22:44 26.393 Mph 97.826
18 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 22:50 26.277 Mph 94.565
18 Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 22:50 26.277 Mph 94.565
20 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 23:07 25.955 Mph 88.043
21 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 23:08 25.937 Mph 84.783
22 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:33 25.478 Mph 81.522
23 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:38 25.388 Mph 78.261
24 Denise Hurren Female Vet Team Velovelocity 23:50 25.175 Mph 75
25 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:52 25.14 Mph 71.739
26 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:58 25.035 Mph 68.478
27 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:17 24.708 Mph 65.217
28 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:24 24.59 Mph 61.957
29 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:33 24.44 Mph 58.696
30 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 24:47 24.21 Mph 55.435
31 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:50 24.161 Mph 52.174 Claim
32 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:57 24.048 Mph 48.913
33 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:03 23.952 Mph 45.652
34 Jemma Redhead Female Vet Wisbech Whs 25:30 23.529 Mph 42.391
35 Lewis Bird Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:34 23.468 Mph 39.13
36 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 25:37 23.422 Mph 35.87
37 Jo Fisk Female Vet Ride Harder 25:52 23.196 Mph 32.609
38 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 26:24 22.727 Mph 29.348
39 Mark Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:25 22.713 Mph 26.087
40 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:37 22.542 Mph 22.826
41 Lauren Pike Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:56 21.48 Mph 19.565
42 Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 28:39 20.942 Mph 16.304
43 David Brown Male Vet VC Norwich 29:44 20.179 Mph 13.043
44 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 30:30 19.672 Mph 9.783
45 Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo 31:02 19.334 Mph 6.522
46 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 31:56 18.789 Mph 3.261
DNF James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 0
DNS Rich Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Mark Ramsdale Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 0
DNS Dexter Mansel-Thomas Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 0
DNS Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 0
DQ Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 0