Charlotteville CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: h50/8
  • Closing Date: 11-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stephen Whitewick Male 1:52:14 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:54:06 26.293 Mph 0
3 Michael Barnes Male 1:55:21 26.008 Mph 0 Claim
4 Billy Oliver Male AeroCoach 1:56:12 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
5 Martin Williamson Male Senior London Dynamo 1:56:59 25.645 Mph 0
6 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:57:00 25.641 Mph 0
7 Robert West Male AeroCoach 1:57:28 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 1:57:29 25.536 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Williamson Male Vet 1:57:39 25.499 Mph 0
10 Edward Nicholson Male In-Gear 1:58:16 25.366 Mph 0 Claim
11 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 1:58:25 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 1:58:42 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
13 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 1:59:23 25.129 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 2:01:01 24.79 Mph 0 Claim
15 Phil Ember Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:01:55 24.607 Mph 0 Claim
16 Robert Taylor Male Senior 2:02:39 24.46 Mph 0
17 David Triska Male 2:02:55 24.407 Mph 0 Claim
18 Alan Clark Male Viceroys Triathlon Club 2:03:12 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jon Lewis Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:03:46 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Holdsworth Male 2:04:02 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steve Batsford Male AeroCoach 2:04:32 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
22 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:04:37 24.074 Mph 0 Claim
23 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 2:04:38 24.071 Mph 0
24 Will Vousden Male AeroCoach 2:05:54 23.828 Mph 0 Claim
25 Keith Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:06:22 23.74 Mph 0 Claim
26 Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 2:06:26 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Alderson Male 2:07:25 23.545 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stuart Stow Male 2:08:01 23.434 Mph 0 Claim
29 Huw Dymond Male Reading CC 2:08:20 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 2:08:24 23.364 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 2:08:35 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
32 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 2:08:54 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
33 Robert Rollings Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:09:02 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 2:09:24 23.184 Mph 0
35 Stuart Pearce Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:10:18 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Robbins Male 2:10:35 22.974 Mph 0 Claim
37 James Wright Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:10:43 22.95 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andy Tucker Male Newbury RC 2:11:18 22.848 Mph 0 Claim
39 Karl Chandler Male Vet 2:11:18 22.848 Mph 0
40 Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 2:11:19 22.846 Mph 0 Claim
41 Chris Baines Male 2:11:20 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 2:11:25 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dave Warne Male 2:13:09 22.531 Mph 0 Claim
44 Kevin Thomas Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:13:18 22.506 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jon Dudley Male Sotonia CC 2:13:25 22.486 Mph 0 Claim
46 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 2:14:08 22.366 Mph 0
47 Phillip Connell Male Sotonia CC 2:15:06 22.206 Mph 0 Claim
48 Matthew Whittaker Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:15:24 22.157 Mph 0 Claim
49 Derek Dowden Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:15:47 22.094 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alan Cockram Male Portsmouth North End CC 2:16:02 22.053 Mph 0 Claim
51 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:16:56 21.908 Mph 0 Claim
52 Robert Parker-Cole Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:17:26 21.829 Mph 0 Claim
53 Robert Tomlinson Male Vet Sotonia CC 2:17:35 21.805 Mph 0
54 Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club 2:17:44 21.781 Mph 0 Claim
55 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:18:10 21.713 Mph 0
56 Pete Robins Male Kingfisher Triathletes 2:18:17 21.695 Mph 0 Claim
57 Paul Freegard Male Vet 2:19:20 21.531 Mph 0
58 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 2:19:53 21.446 Mph 0 Claim
59 Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno 2:20:24 21.368 Mph 0
60 David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:21:05 21.264 Mph 0 Claim
61 Richard Blake Male Antelope Racing Team 2:21:31 21.199 Mph 0 Claim
62 John Kellett Male Viceroys Triathlon Club 2:22:10 21.102 Mph 0 Claim
63 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 2:22:30 21.053 Mph 0 Claim
64 Simon Kidd Male 2:23:26 20.916 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 2:24:19 20.788 Mph 0
66 James Baggott Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:24:42 20.733 Mph 0 Claim
67 Paul Perry Male In-Gear 2:25:50 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 2:26:45 20.443 Mph 0 Claim
69 Michael Sanders Male Dulwich Paragon CC 2:26:58 20.413 Mph 0 Claim
70 Rob Gardner Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:27:50 20.293 Mph 0 Claim
71 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 2:29:37 20.051 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ian Austin Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 2:30:09 19.98 Mph 0 Claim
73 John Withey Male Hampshire Road Club 2:30:52 19.885 Mph 0 Claim
74 Feargal Coffey Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:32:13 19.709 Mph 0 Claim
75 Nick Walther Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:33:58 19.485 Mph 0 Claim
76 Jim Parker Male Farnham RC 2:36:48 19.133 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Murray Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Antony Grabham Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Clavell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Quintin Wright Male Serpentine Running Club 0 Claim
DNS Matt Trott Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Marc Clothier Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS Gary Allan Male GA Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Tye Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Brandon Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Spurden Male Andover Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 0 Claim
DNS Nic Stagg Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Gill Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Wakeford Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Brewer Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Daniel McCarthy Male V C Meudon 0 Claim
DNS Mark Shepherd Male 0 Claim
DNS Hamish Cropper Male Clapham Chasers 0 Claim
DNS David Pollard Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Tom Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Thomas Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Savery Male Clapham Chasers 0 Claim
DNS Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 0
DNS Ken Jones Male Adalta Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male 0 Claim