Brighton Mitre CC (Hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-15
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: gs/999
  • Closing Date: 24-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
2 Chris McNamara Male 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
3 Stuart Bettis Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Perry Male All Terrain Cycles 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
5 Charl Jean Jordaan Male In-Gear 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Cartland Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gavin Starling Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
8 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0
9 Steven Kane Male Team TMC 1:04:16 23.341 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
11 Keith Walker Male Wigmore CC 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
12 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stu Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 1:07:05 22.361 Mph 0 Claim
14 Kevin Plummer Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 0 Claim
15 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph 0 Claim
16 Matt Peel Male Redhill CC 1:08:06 22.027 Mph 0 Claim
17 Peter Ruane Male In-Gear 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:08:46 21.813 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
21 Daniel Pink Male Bigfoot CC 1:09:51 21.475 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:49 21.182 Mph 0 Claim
23 Peter Rowe Male 1:12:15 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
24 Adam Barrett Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:12:23 20.723 Mph 0 Claim
25 Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:13:06 20.52 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:14:31 20.13 Mph 0
27 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:14:53 20.031 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Ayling Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 1:15:10 19.956 Mph 0 Claim
29 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:16:04 19.72 Mph 0 Claim
30 Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:16:52 19.515 Mph 0
31 Katerina Avramides Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:38 18.837 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:23:02 18.065 Mph 0 Claim
33 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 1:23:14 18.022 Mph 0 Claim
34 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:24:25 17.769 Mph 0 Claim
35 Liz Hulland Male Crawley Wheelers 1:33:25 16.057 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Van Ry Male 0 Claim
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Say Leddington Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 0 Claim
DNS Tamar Vanderhaas Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Jack Donaldson Male Senior Neon Velo 0
DNS Thomas Andrews Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Joe Kingsman Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Joe Hyatt Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim