Anglia Velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-19
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/3A
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC 19:56 30.1 Mph
2 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:32 29.221 Mph
2 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 20:32 29.221 Mph
4 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 20:35 29.15 Mph
5 David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:41 29.009 Mph
6 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:26 27.994 Mph
7 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
8 David Crisp Male Vet 21:38 27.735 Mph
9 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
10 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:47 27.544 Mph
11 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
12 Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:55 27.376 Mph
13 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
14 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:59 27.293 Mph
15 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:09 27.088 Mph
16 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:39 26.49 Mph
17 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 23:09 25.918 Mph
18 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
19 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:44 26.393 Mph
20 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:01 26.068 Mph
21 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:03 26.03 Mph
22 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
23 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 23:15 25.806 Mph
24 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:15 25.806 Mph
25 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:17 25.769 Mph
26 Peter Aldred Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 23:24 25.641 Mph
27 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:31 25.514 Mph
28 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 23:33 25.478 Mph
29 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:34 25.46 Mph
30 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:38 25.388 Mph
31 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 23:46 25.245 Mph
32 Denise Hurren Female Vet Team Velovelocity 23:49 25.192 Mph
33 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 23:53 25.122 Mph
34 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:14 24.759 Mph
35 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:16 24.725 Mph
36 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:20 24.658 Mph
37 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 24:38 24.357 Mph
38 Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity 24:42 24.291 Mph
39 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:49 24.177 Mph
41 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
42 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:59 24.016 Mph
43 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:32 23.499 Mph
44 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:37 23.422 Mph
45 Jemma Redhead Female Vet Wisbech Whs 25:51 23.211 Mph
46 Leon Welford Male Espoir Plomesgate CC 25:59 23.092 Mph
47 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 26:18 22.814 Mph
48 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 26:24 22.727 Mph
49 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill 24:51 24.145 Mph
49 Lauren Pike Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:49 21.57 Mph
50 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 31:18 19.169 Mph
51 Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury 39:25 15.222 Mph
DNS(A) Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Markos Janes Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS(A) Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) Jordan Black Male Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Claim
DNS(A) Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNS Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Jorge Vieira Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Simon Hance Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity
DNS Callum Stedman Male Junior Tri Harder