East District C.A. (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: B100/4
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 3:13:37 00:00 30.989 Mph
2 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 3:26:23 00:00 29.072 Mph
3 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:34:15 00:00 28.005 Mph
4 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 3:36:49 00:00 27.673 Mph
5 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 3:37:06 00:00 27.637 Mph
6 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 3:37:07 00:00 27.635 Mph
7 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 3:38:36 00:00 27.447 Mph
8 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:40:23 00:00 27.225 Mph
9 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 3:41:02 00:00 27.145 Mph
10 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 3:43:14 00:00 26.878 Mph
11 Kimberley Morrison Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:44:06 00:00 26.774 Mph
12 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:44:12 00:00 26.762 Mph
13 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 3:45:18 00:00 26.631 Mph
14 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 3:47:21 00:00 26.391 Mph
15 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 3:49:03 00:00 26.195 Mph
16 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 3:49:45 00:00 26.115 Mph
17 Nathan Risbey Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 3:51:10 00:00 25.955 Mph
18 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 3:51:26 00:00 25.925 Mph
19 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 3:51:48 00:00 25.884 Mph
20 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 3:53:13 00:00 25.727 Mph
21 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 3:53:29 00:00 25.698 Mph
22 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 3:53:47 00:00 25.665 Mph
23 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 3:53:49 00:00 25.661 Mph
24 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 3:54:19 00:00 25.606 Mph
25 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:54:23 00:00 25.599 Mph
26 Gareth Wignall Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 3:54:46 00:00 25.557 Mph
27 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 3:55:15 00:00 25.505 Mph
28 Philip Waring Male Vet Cambridge CC 3:57:18 00:00 25.284 Mph
29 Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs 3:57:56 00:00 25.217 Mph
30 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 3:58:31 00:00 25.155 Mph
31 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 3:59:25 00:00 25.061 Mph
32 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 3:59:59 00:00 25.002 Mph
33 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 4:00:20 00:00 24.965 Mph
34 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 4:00:21 00:00 24.964 Mph
35 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 4:00:46 00:00 24.92 Mph
36 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 4:01:09 00:00 24.881 Mph
37 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 4:05:34 00:00 24.433 Mph
38 James Walsgrove Male Vet Ride Harder 4:06:10 00:00 24.374 Mph
39 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 4:07:14 00:00 24.269 Mph
40 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:07:34 00:00 24.236 Mph
41 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 4:10:35 00:00 23.944 Mph
42 David Bagdan Male Senior Oxonian CC 4:10:58 00:00 23.908 Mph
43 Ralph Anstis Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 4:14:46 00:00 23.551 Mph
44 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 4:16:14 00:00 23.416 Mph
45 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 4:19:23 00:00 23.132 Mph
46 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 4:19:40 00:00 23.107 Mph
47 Richard Mellor Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:20:26 00:00 23.039 Mph
48 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 4:21:09 00:00 22.975 Mph
49 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:22:30 00:00 22.857 Mph Claim
50 Eddy Clutton Male Vet Kettering CC 4:24:06 00:00 22.719 Mph
51 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 4:26:37 00:00 22.504 Mph
52 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 4:27:49 00:00 22.403 Mph
53 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 4:27:51 00:00 22.401 Mph
54 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 4:28:29 00:00 22.348 Mph
55 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 4:32:29 00:00 22.02 Mph
56 Jocelyn Chappell Male Vet Aylesbury CC 4:32:43 00:00 22.001 Mph
57 Jade Anstis Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 4:35:36 00:00 21.771 Mph
58 Paula Robinson Female Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 4:51:44 00:00 20.567 Mph
59 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:54:59 00:00 20.34 Mph
60 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 5:01:18 00:00 19.914 Mph
61 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 5:03:19 00:00 19.781 Mph
DNF Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC DNF
DNF Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C DNF
DNF Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C DNF
DNF Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC DNF
DNF Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs DNF
DNF Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC DNF
DNS(A) Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) William Wallace Male Vet CC London
DNS(A) Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo
DNS(A) Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Martin Shoesmith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS(A) James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Ivan Carr Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk DNS