Sheffrec CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: o25/11
  • Closing Date: 17-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 53:23 28.099 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 53:46 27.899 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rich Dean Male Senior 55:48 26.882 Mph 0
4 Steve Smales Male Harrogate Nova CC 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
5 Julian Ramsbottom Male Pedal Pushers 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
6 Benjamin Harvey Male Birdwell Wheelers 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dan Taylor Male 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
9 Michael Brammall Male 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
11 Shaun Randall Male 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
12 Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ady Dench Male Vet Sheffrec CC 58:27 25.663 Mph 0
14 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 58:48 25.51 Mph 0
15 Martin Pitchford Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ross Barton Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andrew Cutts Male Birdwell Wheelers 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Mapletoft Male 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Partridge Male Senior Team Cystic Fibrosis 59:56 25.028 Mph 0
20 Tom Taylor Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steve Wood Male 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stephen Paterson Male Espoir 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0
23 James Rush Male 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Booth Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
25 Matthew Harris Male Sheffrec CC 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Whitehead Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dan Smith Male Belper BC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Hey Male 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
29 Richard Witney Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lee Ibbitson Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Harris Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
32 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
33 Alex Deck Male Vet 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0
34 Michael Lamb Male 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Staniland Male Sheffrec CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Crewe Male Vet 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0
37 Liam Rooney Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Ziemacki Male 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
39 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
40 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0
41 Martin Hallam Male 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 0
43 Kevin Manners Male Mapperley CC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 0 Claim
44 Alix Archer Male Vet 1:08:13 21.989 Mph 0
45 Robert Keyte Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:08:49 21.797 Mph 0 Claim
46 Nicola Holloway Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:09:24 21.614 Mph 0
47 Peter Morris Male 1:10:54 21.157 Mph 0 Claim
48 Shaun Paterson Male 1:11:58 20.843 Mph 0 Claim
49 Les Morton Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 1:12:06 20.805 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ala Jackson Male 1:21:09 18.485 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Carley Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Latimer Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Lunt Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Homan Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Dawson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS John Hatfield Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Henry Cash Male 0 Claim
DNS Danny Sampson Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS Sharon Hobson Male 0 Claim
DNS John Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Haigh Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS David Ellis Male Mapperley CC 0
DNS Nick Frewin Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Beetham Male 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 0 Claim