C.C.Sudbury

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Mar-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: BS24/R
  • Closing Date: 26-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC 50:32 26.121 Mph
2 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 51:50 25.466 Mph
3 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 52:03 25.36 Mph
4 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 52:20 25.223 Mph
5 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 53:15 24.789 Mph
6 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 53:48 24.535 Mph
7 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 53:57 24.467 Mph
8 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 54:25 24.257 Mph
9 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 54:39 24.154 Mph
10 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 54:51 24.066 Mph
11 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 55:37 23.734 Mph
12 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 56:41 23.287 Mph
13 Phillip Hatcher Male Senior 56:43 23.274 Mph
14 Simon Daniel Male Senior Tri Sudbury 58:01 22.752 Mph
15 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 58:24 22.603 Mph
16 Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 58:59 22.379 Mph
17 William Green Male Senior Maldon & District CC 59:02 22.36 Mph
18 Dan Foster Male Vet 59:25 22.216 Mph
19 Daniel Upton Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:06 21.963 Mph
20 Jeff Wharton Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:00:32 21.806 Mph
21 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:35 21.788 Mph
22 Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:02:56 20.975 Mph
23 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:04:46 20.381 Mph
24 Ben Loxton Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 1:05:33 20.137 Mph
25 Graham Buckles Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:05:36 20.122 Mph
26 Gillian Leech Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:05:53 20.035 Mph
27 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:11:26 18.479 Mph
28 Murray Baker Male Vet Tri Sudbury 1:15:18 17.53 Mph
29 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:15:57 17.38 Mph
30 Matthew Windsor Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:16:31 17.251 Mph
31 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:31:40 14.4 Mph
DNF David Sawyer Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS(A) Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Brendan O'Brien Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS(A) Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS(A) Christopher Rixon Male Vet Tri Sudbury
DNS(A) Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Andrew Bigg Male Senior Tri Sudbury
DNS Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Curtis Caba Male Vet Boxford Bike Club
DNS James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS David Crisp Male Vet
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Lindsay Hobden Female Vet Tri Sudbury
DNS Peter Gregg Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing