YCF 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 13-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
2 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 21:53 27.417 Mph
3 Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
4 Ed Nicholson Male York Cycleworks 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
5 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
6 Steven Gore Browne Male Team Swift 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
7 Andrew Pearson Male Huddersfield Star Whs 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
8 Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
9 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
10 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 23:13 25.843 Mph
11 Bobbin Gardner Male Boneshakers RT 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
12 Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
13 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 23:32 25.495 Mph
14 Matthew Wilde Male Senior 23:36 25.423 Mph
15 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
16 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
17 Stephen Mooring Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
18 James Clovis Male Team Swift 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
19 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
20 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
21 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
22 Steve McCall Male Huddersfield Star Whs 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
23 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:37 24.373 Mph
24 Nigel Austin Male Otley CC 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
25 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
26 Paul Brierley Male 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
27 Ian Gilbraith Male 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
28 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
29 Karen Taylor Male 25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
30 Chris Goode Male Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
31 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
32 James George Male Huddersfield Star Whs 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
33 Mark Turton Male 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
34 Dave Cook Male Clifton CC York 26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
35 Anthony Henson Male Albarosa CC 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
36 Jason Drake Male Vet Clifton CC York 26:22 22.755 Mph
37 Stuart Hey Male 26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
38 John Buddle Male Otley CC 26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
39 David Cook Male 26:58 22.249 Mph Claim
40 Mark Haynes Male Albarosa CC 27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
41 Peter Yates Male 27:26 21.871 Mph Claim
42 Mike Cole Male 27:43 21.647 Mph Claim
43 Graham Ellis Male Vet Huddersfield RC 28:00 21.428 Mph
44 Christopher Gargett Male Halifax Imperial Wheelers 28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
45 David Frith Male 28:45 20.869 Mph Claim
46 Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC 28:51 20.797 Mph Claim
47 Kevin O'Connell Male 28:52 20.785 Mph Claim
48 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 29:00 20.689 Mph Claim
49 Luje O'Connell Male 29:24 20.408 Mph Claim
50 Helen Simpson Male 30:47 19.491 Mph Claim
51 Catherine Sawyers Male Huddersfield Star Whs 33:14 18.054 Mph Claim
52 James Lawley Male 38:14 15.693 Mph Claim
DNS Matthew Wilson Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS John Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs Claim
DNS David Fitzpatrick Male Claim
DNS Christopher Fisher Male Claim
DNS Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Robert Hatfield Male Calder Clarion Claim
DNS Philip Ragsdale Male Claim
DNS Richard Durham Male Team Swift Claim
DNS John Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs Claim
DNS Edward Rosser Male East Bradford CC Claim