National Youth Championship Final (Teesside DC)(Stockton Whs CC)(Under 17 on 31 August)(Qualifiers only - Automatically entered)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: T10C
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
1 Eva Callinan Female Junior Liv AWOL 24:49 24.177 Mph
2 Josh Charlton Male Junior Hetton Hawks CC 21:01 28.549 Mph
2 Millie Van Nierop Female Junior Welland Valley CC 25:53 23.181 Mph
3 Jamie Whitcher Male Junior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 21:21 28.103 Mph
3 Holly Ramsey Female Juvenile Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:35 22.571 Mph
4 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:39 27.714 Mph
4 Ella Jamieson Female Junior Clifton CC York 26:39 22.514 Mph
5 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 21:53 27.418 Mph
5 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 27:06 22.14 Mph
6 Tyler Hannay Male Junior Team RL 360 I.O.M. 22:20 26.866 Mph
6 Maddy Hall Female Junior 27:13 22.045 Mph
7 Oisin Murphy Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 22:28 26.706 Mph
7 Kacey Eyeington Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 27:51 21.544 Mph
8 Jack Rutland Male Espoir Cycling Performance Squad 22:31 26.647 Mph
8 Rebecca Woodvine Female Juvenile Mid Shropshire Wheelers 28:17 21.214 Mph
9 Alex Beldon Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 22:33 26.608 Mph
9 Daisy Freer Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 29:10 20.571 Mph
10 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 29:15 20.513 Mph
10 Lucien Cuming Male Espoir East Bradford CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
11 Emily Richards Female Junior Bourne Wheelers 29:25 20.397 Mph
11 Euan Sanderson Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
12 Bethany Spencer Female Junior Kettering CC 29:35 20.282 Mph
12 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:40 26.471 Mph
13 Paige Elding Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:37 20.259 Mph
13 Samuel Hall Male Junior VeloRunner RT 23:02 26.049 Mph
14 Alex Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 23:12 25.862 Mph
14 Nicola Quaye Female Juvenile Team RL 360 I.O.M. 29:39 20.236 Mph
15 Liam Davison Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:15 25.806 Mph
15 Sophie Smith Female Juvenile Team RL 360 I.O.M. 30:06 19.934 Mph
16 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
16 Florence Barnett Female Juvenile Kings Lynn CC 30:06 19.934 Mph
17 Shona Mosley Female Junior Lincoln Wheelers CC 30:37 19.597 Mph
17 Kieron Mutch Male Junior Racing Metro 15 23:19 25.733 Mph
18 Harry Butterworth Male Junior Scarborough Paragon CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
18 Sophie Quay-Clark Female Junior Palmer Park Velo 30:59 19.365 Mph
18 Matthew Malone Male Junior RST/Cycledivision Racing Team 23:21 25.696 Mph
19 Niamh Elliott Female Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 32:49 18.283 Mph
20 Matilda Stringer Female Juvenile Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 35:45 16.783 Mph
20 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 23:24 25.641 Mph
21 Will Deely Male Junior Rockingham Forest Wheelers 23:26 25.605 Mph
22 Bryn Richards Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 23:29 25.55 Mph
23 Matthew Cooil Male Junior Team RL 360 I.O.M. 23:38 25.388 Mph
24 Dan Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 23:47 25.228 Mph
25 Sebastien Cuming Male Junior East Bradford CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
26 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 24:35 24.407 Mph
27 James Hawkins Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 24:36 24.39 Mph
28 Sam Jarrett Male Junior Fenland Clarion CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
29 Ethan Richards Male Junior Racing Metro 15 24:40 24.324 Mph
30 Harrison Tacey Male Junior Leicestershire RC 24:45 24.242 Mph
32 Ozzy Stringer Male Junior Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 24:53 24.113 Mph
32 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 24:53 24.113 Mph
34 Corey Whiteford Male Junior Lanark Race Team 25:03 23.952 Mph
35 Jacob Leigh Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 25:06 23.904 Mph
36 Ryan Williams Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 25:34 23.468 Mph
37 Niall Colquitt Male Junior Team RL 360 I.O.M. 25:51 23.211 Mph
37 Ross Hooley Male Junior Innovation Racing 25:51 23.211 Mph
40 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
41 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Cycle Specific 26:04 23.018 Mph
42 Ivan Sorby Male Juvenile Team RL 360 I.O.M. 26:11 22.915 Mph
43 Harry Courtney Male Junior Racing Metro 15 26:14 22.872 Mph
44 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile MTS Cycle Sport 26:21 22.77 Mph
46 Archie Murdoch Male Junior Racing Metro 15 26:36 22.556 Mph
47 Cameron Stromberg Male Junior Deeside Thistle CC 26:37 22.542 Mph
49 Cameron Morris Male Junior Icknield RC 26:55 22.291 Mph
52 Harry Wilson Male Junior Innovation Racing 27:50 21.557 Mph
54 Harry Garfield Male Junior Peterborough CC 27:54 21.505 Mph
55 Harris Hall Male Juvenile 28:00 21.429 Mph
56 Noah Horton Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 28:15 21.239 Mph
58 Harry Roebuck Male Juvenile Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 28:41 20.918 Mph
59 Oscar Gaylor Male Juvenile Team RL 360 I.O.M. 28:46 20.857 Mph
60 Ellis Murray Male Junior Longfield School 28:53 20.773 Mph
64 Sam White Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC 29:33 20.305 Mph
68 Patrick Kilcullen Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 29:49 20.123 Mph
69 Michael Carter Male Junior Rockingham Forest Wheelers 29:51 20.1 Mph
73 Callum Robins Male Junior Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 30:54 19.417 Mph
75 Alex Muxlow Male Juvenile NEL Lindsey Go-Ride (HMT Hospitals St Hugh's) 31:48 18.868 Mph
76 Connor Wilkinson Male Juvenile Boston Wheelers CC 32:30 18.462 Mph
77 Matthew White Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 32:36 18.405 Mph
78 Alex Hart Male Juvenile Mid Shropshire Wheelers 32:43 18.339 Mph
80 Nathanael Thould Male Juvenile Icknield RC 35:45 16.783 Mph
DNF Matthew Cole Male Junior Richmond Triathlon Club
DNF Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Jensen Windsor Male Junior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law)
DNS(A) Jack Christian Male Junior Team RL 360 I.O.M.
DNS(A) Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Elizabeth McKinnon Female Junior Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Arthur Hitchen Male Junior Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Ben Etherington Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Daniel Yates Male Junior Innovation Racing
DNS(A) George Eames Male Junior North Devon Wheelers
DNS(A) Ben White Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Annabel Parker Female Junior Matlock CC
DNS(A) Ella Ruggles Female Junior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Ben Gill Male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Iona MacDougall Female Junior Glasgow Riderz
DNS(A) Daniel Goodwin Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers
DNS(A) Adam Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing
DNS(A) Lilly O'Dell Female Junior St Ives CC
DNS(A) Bruno Cabrelli Male Junior Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Isabel Sharp Female Junior Estrella Bikes
DNS Euan Taylor Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS Samuel Quiggin Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs
DNS Erin Murphy Female Junior Deeside Thistle CC
DNS Lewis Holmes Male Junior Matlock CC
DNS Llyr Rees Male Juvenile Sarn Helen Club
DNS Euan Hawkins Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club
DNS Imogen Morris Female Juvenile Gower Riders Cycling Club
DNS Joshua Ballinger Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
DNS Syd Brown Male Junior Innovation Racing
DNS Oliver Kelly Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Matthew Bell Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers
DNS Matthew Lord Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS Alex Franks Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers
DNS Joe Cosgrove Male Juvenile Liverpool Century Cycling Academy
DNS Benjamin Woolhouse Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo
DNS Owen Abery Male Junior Palmer Park Velo
DNS Roisin Lally Female Junior Cycling Performance Squad
DNS Lachlan Hacker Male Junior Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS Rebecca Wren Female Junior Racing Metro 15
DNS Astrid Spragg Female Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers
DNS Callum Start Male Junior Mid Devon CC