National Youth Championship Final (Teesside DC)(Stockton Whs CC)(Under 17 on 31 August)(Qualifiers only - Automatically entered)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: T10C
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
1 Eva Callinan Female Espoir Liv AWOL 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
2 Josh Charlton Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
2 Millie Van Nierop Female Espoir Welland Valley CC 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
3 Jamie Whitcher Male Junior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
3 Holly Ramsey Female Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
4 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
4 Ella Jamieson Female Junior Clifton CC York 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
5 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
5 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
6 Tyler Hannay Male Espoir Team RL 360 I.O.M. 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
6 Maddy Hall Female Junior 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
7 Oisin Murphy Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
7 Kacey Eyeington Female Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 00:27:51 21.544 Mph
8 Jack Rutland Male Espoir Cycling Performance Squad 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
8 Rebecca Woodvine Female Juvenile Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:28:17 21.214 Mph
9 Alex Beldon Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
9 Daisy Freer Female Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 00:29:10 20.571 Mph
10 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 00:29:15 20.513 Mph
10 Lucien Cuming Male Espoir East Bradford CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
11 Emily Richards Female Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:29:25 20.397 Mph
11 Euan Sanderson Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
12 Bethany Spencer Female Espoir Kettering CC 00:29:35 20.282 Mph
12 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
13 Paige Elding Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:29:37 20.259 Mph
13 Samuel Hall Male Espoir VeloRunner RT 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
14 Alex Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
14 Nicola Quaye Female Juvenile Team RL 360 I.O.M. 00:29:39 20.236 Mph
15 Liam Davison Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
15 Sophie Smith Female Juvenile Team RL 360 I.O.M. 00:30:06 19.934 Mph
16 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
16 Florence Barnett Female Junior Kings Lynn CC 00:30:06 19.934 Mph
17 Shona Mosley Female Junior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:30:37 19.597 Mph
17 Kieron Mutch Male Junior Racing Metro 15 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
18 Harry Butterworth Male Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
18 Sophie Quay-Clark Female Junior Palmer Park Velo 00:30:59 19.365 Mph
18 Matthew Malone Male Espoir RST/Cycledivision Racing Team 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
19 Niamh Elliott Female Espoir Stockton Wheelers CC 00:32:49 18.283 Mph
20 Matilda Stringer Female Juvenile Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 00:35:45 16.783 Mph
20 Henri Bedford Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
21 Will Deely Male Espoir Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
22 Bryn Richards Male Espoir Bourne Wheelers 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
23 Matthew Cooil Male Espoir Team RL 360 I.O.M. 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
24 Dan Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
25 Sebastien Cuming Male Junior East Bradford CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
26 Patrick Casey Male Junior Cycle Sport Pendle 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
27 James Hawkins Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
28 Sam Jarrett Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
29 Ethan Richards Male Espoir Racing Metro 15 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
30 Harrison Tacey Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
32 Ozzy Stringer Male Junior Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
32 Joe Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
34 Corey Whiteford Male Junior Lanark Race Team 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
35 Jacob Leigh Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
36 Ryan Williams Male Junior North Midland Youth Squad 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
37 Niall Colquitt Male Junior Team RL 360 I.O.M. 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
37 Ross Hooley Male Junior Innovation Racing 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
40 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
41 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Cycle Specific 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
42 Ivan Sorby Male Junior Team RL 360 I.O.M. 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
43 Harry Courtney Male Junior Racing Metro 15 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
44 Joseph Turnbull Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
46 Archie Murdoch Male Junior Racing Metro 15 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
47 Cameron Stromberg Male Junior Deeside Thistle CC 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
49 Cameron Morris Male Espoir Icknield RC 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
52 Harry Wilson Male Junior Innovation Racing 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
54 Harry Garfield Male Junior Peterborough CC 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
55 Harris Hall Male Juvenile 00:28:00 21.429 Mph
56 Noah Horton Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 00:28:15 21.239 Mph
58 Harry Roebuck Male Junior Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 00:28:41 20.918 Mph
59 Oscar Gaylor Male Juvenile Team RL 360 I.O.M. 00:28:46 20.857 Mph
60 Ellis Murray Male Junior Longfield School 00:28:53 20.773 Mph
64 Sam White Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:29:33 20.305 Mph
68 Patrick Kilcullen Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 00:29:49 20.123 Mph
69 Michael Carter Male Junior Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:29:51 20.1 Mph
73 Callum Robins Male Junior Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 00:30:54 19.417 Mph
75 Alex Muxlow Male Junior NEL Lindsey Go-Ride (HMT Hospitals St Hugh's) 00:31:48 18.868 Mph
76 Connor Wilkinson Male Junior Boston Wheelers CC 00:32:30 18.462 Mph
77 Matthew White Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 00:32:36 18.405 Mph
78 Alex Hart Male Juvenile Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:32:43 18.339 Mph
80 Nathanael Thould Male Juvenile Icknield RC 00:35:45 16.783 Mph
DNF Matthew Cole Male Junior Richmond Triathlon Club
DNF Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Jensen Windsor Male Junior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law)
DNS(A) Jack Christian Male Espoir Team RL 360 I.O.M.
DNS(A) Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Elizabeth McKinnon Female Junior Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Arthur Hitchen Male Espoir Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Ben Etherington Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Daniel Yates Male Espoir Innovation Racing
DNS(A) George Eames Male Junior North Devon Wheelers
DNS(A) Ben White Male Espoir Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Annabel Parker Female Junior Matlock CC
DNS(A) Ella Ruggles Female Junior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Ben Gill Male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Iona MacDougall Female Espoir Glasgow Riderz
DNS(A) Daniel Goodwin Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers
DNS(A) Adam Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing
DNS(A) Lilly O'Dell Female Espoir St Ives CC
DNS(A) Bruno Cabrelli Male Junior Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Isabel Sharp Female Junior Estrella Bikes
DNS Euan Taylor Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS Samuel Quiggin Male Junior Welwyn Whs
DNS Erin Murphy Female Espoir Deeside Thistle CC
DNS Lewis Holmes Male Junior Matlock CC
DNS Llyr Rees Male Junior Sarn Helen Club
DNS Euan Hawkins Male Espoir Maindy Flyers Cycling Club
DNS Imogen Morris Female Junior Gower Riders Cycling Club
DNS Joshua Ballinger Male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
DNS Syd Brown Male Espoir Innovation Racing
DNS Oliver Kelly Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Matthew Bell Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers
DNS Matthew Lord Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS Alex Franks Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers
DNS Joe Cosgrove Male Liverpool Century Cycling Academy Claim
DNS Benjamin Woolhouse Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo
DNS Owen Abery Male Espoir Palmer Park Velo
DNS Roisin Lally Female Espoir Cycling Performance Squad
DNS Lachlan Hacker Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS Rebecca Wren Female Espoir Racing Metro 15
DNS Astrid Spragg Female Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers
DNS Callum Start Male Junior Mid Devon CC