RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship (Women)(Antelope RT)(Entries close 08/10/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Oct-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11.7 Miles
  • Course: PTHRUXTON
  • Closing Date: 08-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 24:22 28.81 Mph
2 Emily Meakin Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 25:07 27.95 Mph
3 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Storey Racing 25:53 27.122 Mph
4 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 25:54 27.104 Mph
5 Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing 25:56 27.069 Mph
6 Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Team LDN 26:03 26.948 Mph
7 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach 26:12 26.794 Mph
7 Jennifer George Female Senior Torelli 26:12 26.794 Mph
9 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 26:29 26.507 Mph
10 Katrina Rye Female Senior Army Cycling 26:33 26.441 Mph
11 Sally Turner Female Senior trainSharp 27:09 25.856 Mph
12 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 27:36 25.435 Mph
13 Monica Dew Female Senior Storey Racing 27:37 25.419 Mph
14 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 27:46 25.282 Mph
15 Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing 27:48 25.252 Mph
16 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 28:03 25.027 Mph
17 Anna Weaver Female Senior East Lancashire RC 28:08 24.953 Mph
18 Amy Pritchard Female Vet Team Bottrill 28:20 24.776 Mph
18 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 28:20 24.776 Mph
20 Alexandra Chart Female Senior G.S. Henley 28:26 24.689 Mph
20 Kathryn Hughes Female Senior Onyx RT 28:26 24.689 Mph
22 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 28:29 24.646 Mph
23 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:31 24.617 Mph
24 Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 28:32 24.603 Mph
25 Meredith Gilbert Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 28:35 24.56 Mph
26 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 28:41 24.474 Mph
27 Claire Weston Female Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 28:45 24.417 Mph
28 Rebecca Richards Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 28:53 24.305 Mph
29 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 29:00 24.207 Mph
30 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 29:05 24.138 Mph
31 Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 29:22 23.905 Mph
32 Tina Reid Female Vet 1904RT 29:30 23.797 Mph
33 Jasmine Jones Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 29:40 23.663 Mph
34 Louise Scupham Female Senior Liv AWOL 29:42 23.636 Mph
35 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 30:09 23.284 Mph
36 Emma Needham Female Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 30:13 23.232 Mph
37 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 30:27 23.054 Mph
38 Kym Harvey Female Vet FATCREATIONS 30:34 22.966 Mph
39 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 30:35 22.954 Mph
40 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 30:40 22.891 Mph
41 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 30:52 22.743 Mph
42 Morgan Newberry Female C5 ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 30:58 22.67 Mph
43 Linda Wijlaars Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 31:17 22.44 Mph
44 Sarah Hunter Johnston Female Senior Army Cycling 31:30 22.286 Mph
45 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 32:18 21.734 Mph
46 Pippa MacDougall Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 32:30 21.6 Mph
47 Alison Vessey Female Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 32:59 21.283 Mph
48 Denise Burrows Female Vet The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 34:03 20.617 Mph
49 Emily Bickerton Female Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 35:54 19.554 Mph
50 Renske Bouwens Female Vet Monmouth Tri Club 36:05 19.455 Mph
51 Lisa Ansell Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 36:45 19.102 Mph
DNS(A) Catherine Russell Female Vet Synergie Coaching
DNS(A) Emma O'Toole Female Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport)
DNS(A) Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Connie Hayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL
DNS(A) Helen McKay Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team
DNS(A) Faye Faber Female Senior
DNS Lara Taylor Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Lydia Watts Female Espoir Cycle Team Onform
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill