RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship (Men)(Antelope RT)(Entries close 08/10/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Oct-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11.7 Miles
  • Course: PTHRUXTON
  • Closing Date: 08-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:21:47 32.226 Mph
2 Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:22:27 31.269 Mph
3 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Team HUUB 00:22:41 30.948 Mph
4 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:48 30.789 Mph
5 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Team HUUB 00:22:57 30.588 Mph
6 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:22:58 30.566 Mph
7 Tim McEvoy Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:23:04 30.434 Mph
7 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 00:23:04 30.434 Mph
9 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:23:08 30.346 Mph
10 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:11 30.28 Mph
11 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:23:20 30.086 Mph
12 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:23:22 30.043 Mph
13 Alex Paton Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:23:25 29.979 Mph
14 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 00:23:28 29.915 Mph
15 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:23:36 29.746 Mph
16 Chris Loake Male Senior AeroCoach 00:23:38 29.704 Mph
17 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:42 29.62 Mph
18 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:23:50 29.455 Mph
19 Ben Williams Male Senior i-Team Cyclists Club 00:23:51 29.434 Mph
20 Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley 00:24:00 29.25 Mph
21 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 00:24:10 29.048 Mph
22 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:24:11 29.028 Mph
23 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:12 29.008 Mph
24 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:17 28.909 Mph
25 Blake Pond Male Senior 00:24:23 28.79 Mph
26 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:24:24 28.77 Mph
27 Shawn Gray Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 00:24:25 28.751 Mph
28 Greg Parker Male Vet Estrella Bikes 00:24:27 28.712 Mph
29 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:31 28.634 Mph
30 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:37 28.517 Mph
31 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 00:24:38 28.498 Mph
32 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:24:40 28.459 Mph
32 Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 00:24:40 28.459 Mph
34 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 00:24:45 28.364 Mph
35 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:48 28.306 Mph
36 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:24:49 28.287 Mph
37 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 00:24:53 28.212 Mph
38 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:24:54 28.193 Mph
39 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 00:24:56 28.155 Mph
40 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:59 28.099 Mph
41 Paul Elcock Male Vet AS Test Team 00:25:04 28.005 Mph
42 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 00:25:10 27.894 Mph
43 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:25:13 27.839 Mph
44 Richard Brook Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 00:25:14 27.82 Mph
45 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:25:15 27.802 Mph
46 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:25:24 27.638 Mph
47 Bryce Dyer Male Vet AeroCoach 00:25:33 27.476 Mph
48 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:25:36 27.422 Mph
49 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:25:38 27.386 Mph
50 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:39 27.368 Mph
51 William Murtagh Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:25:41 27.333 Mph
52 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:25:54 27.104 Mph
53 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 00:25:55 27.087 Mph
53 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:25:55 27.087 Mph
55 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:26:04 26.931 Mph
56 Frankie Whitwell Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:26:05 26.914 Mph
57 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:26:11 26.811 Mph
58 Ed Pitt Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:16 26.726 Mph
59 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:18 26.692 Mph
60 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:26:24 26.591 Mph
61 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:26:25 26.574 Mph
62 Peter Barlow Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:26:30 26.491 Mph
63 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:26:32 26.457 Mph
64 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:26:36 26.391 Mph
65 Cliff Rowe Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:26:37 26.374 Mph
66 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:26:40 26.325 Mph
67 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:26:44 26.259 Mph
68 Gregory Stacey Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:26:46 26.227 Mph
69 Paul Axon Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:48 26.194 Mph
70 James Long Male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club 00:26:49 26.178 Mph
70 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:26:49 26.178 Mph
72 Steve Bray Male Vet Team HUUB 00:26:50 26.161 Mph
73 David Butt Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:26:53 26.113 Mph
74 Craig Bickerton Male Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 00:26:55 26.08 Mph
75 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:55 26.08 Mph
76 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 00:26:57 26.048 Mph
77 Nick Gardener Male Senior The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 00:26:59 26.016 Mph
78 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 00:27:02 25.968 Mph
78 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:27:02 25.968 Mph
80 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:27:03 25.952 Mph
81 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:27:04 25.936 Mph
82 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 00:27:05 25.92 Mph
83 Nicholas Johnson Male Senior Cyclesense CC 00:27:08 25.872 Mph
84 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:27:09 25.856 Mph
84 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:27:09 25.856 Mph
86 Harry Johnson Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 00:27:13 25.793 Mph
87 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 00:27:24 25.62 Mph
88 Rob Milnes Male Senior Thanet RC 00:27:31 25.512 Mph
89 Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:27:35 25.45 Mph
90 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 00:27:38 25.404 Mph
91 Craig Russell Male Vet CC Luton 00:27:45 25.297 Mph
92 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:27:48 25.252 Mph
93 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:27:56 25.131 Mph
94 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:27:58 25.101 Mph
95 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:28:01 25.056 Mph
96 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:28:07 24.967 Mph
96 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:28:07 24.967 Mph
98 Ian Turner Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:28:08 24.953 Mph
98 William Sawyer Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:28:08 24.953 Mph
100 Andrew Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:28:12 24.894 Mph
101 Alexander Cavill Male Senior Newbury RC 00:28:19 24.791 Mph
102 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:28:20 24.776 Mph
103 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:28:21 24.762 Mph
104 Chris Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:28:25 24.704 Mph
105 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:28:27 24.675 Mph
106 Simon Edney Male Vet Revo Racing 00:28:28 24.66 Mph
106 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:28:28 24.66 Mph
108 Terry Icke Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:28:45 24.417 Mph
109 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:29:03 24.165 Mph
109 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:29:03 24.165 Mph
111 John Griffin Male Vet Tri London 00:29:04 24.151 Mph
112 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:29:10 24.069 Mph
113 Alex Brooke-Turner Male Unknown Dulwich Paragon CC 00:29:14 24.014 Mph
114 James Greenaway Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:29:15 24 Mph
115 Ian MacOnnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:29:19 23.945 Mph
116 Damon Payne Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:29:29 23.81 Mph
117 Robert Barrett Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:29:36 23.716 Mph
118 Martin Kelly Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:29:41 23.65 Mph
119 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:29:42 23.636 Mph
120 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:29:47 23.57 Mph
121 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:29:48 23.557 Mph
122 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:29:50 23.531 Mph
123 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:30:04 23.348 Mph
124 Kevin Fiander Male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 00:31:10 22.524 Mph
125 Peter Holt Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:31:34 22.239 Mph
126 Roger Barnes Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:31:54 22.006 Mph
127 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 00:31:54 22.006 Mph
128 Rob Jones Male Vet Zoom Triathlon Club 00:31:55 21.995 Mph
129 Nick Ohara Male Vet New Forest CC 00:31:59 21.949 Mph
130 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:32:18 21.734 Mph
131 Graham Huck Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:32:42 21.468 Mph
132 Jack Martin Male Espoir Velo Club Venta 00:32:50 21.381 Mph
133 Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:34:21 20.437 Mph
134 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 00:34:40 20.25 Mph
135 Russ Tanner Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:34:54 20.115 Mph
136 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:35:27 19.803 Mph
137 Jamaleddine Mokrani Male Senior Willesden CC 00:38:40 18.155 Mph
DNF John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club
DNF Roger Cutler Male Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNF Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) Alexander Royle Male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim
DNS(A) Lee Shirley Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS(A) Robin Womack Male H3 Southend Wheelers
DNS(A) Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Ben Kenneally Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team
DNS Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Edward Collins Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS John Cooke Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS Conrad Moss Male Vet
DNS Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC
DNS Jason McGowan Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk
DNS Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Justin Homewood Male Senior VC Revolution
DNS Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Stephen Hall Male Vet VeloRunner RT
DNS Jordan Black Male Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB
DNS Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team