Utag RT (Men)(3 events 180 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881R
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 18:17 32.817 Mph
2 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 18:26 32.55 Mph
3 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 18:41 32.114 Mph
4 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 18:54 31.746 Mph
5 Chris Loake Male Senior AeroCoach 19:06 31.414 Mph
6 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 19:08 31.359 Mph
7 Ben Williams Male Senior i-Team Cyclists Club 19:12 31.25 Mph
8 John Cooke Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 19:13 31.223 Mph
9 Jamie Whitcher Male Junior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 19:25 30.901 Mph
10 Greg Parker Male Vet Estrella Bikes 19:28 30.822 Mph
11 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 19:30 30.769 Mph
12 Paul Lockyer Male Senior New Forest CC 19:31 30.743 Mph
13 Ben Kenneally Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team 19:37 30.586 Mph
14 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 19:38 30.56 Mph
15 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 19:43 30.431 Mph
15 Kevin Chant Male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 19:43 30.431 Mph
17 Clint Oliver Male Vet Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 19:45 30.38 Mph
18 Steven Pink Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 19:46 30.354 Mph
19 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 19:47 30.329 Mph
19 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 19:47 30.329 Mph
21 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Andover Wheelers 19:54 30.151 Mph
22 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 19:57 30.075 Mph
23 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 20:02 29.95 Mph
24 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:06 29.851 Mph
24 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 20:06 29.851 Mph
26 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 20:08 29.801 Mph
27 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:09 29.777 Mph
28 Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 20:13 29.678 Mph
29 Kevin Baker Male Senior Andover Wheelers 20:14 29.654 Mph
30 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 20:15 29.63 Mph
31 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:17 29.581 Mph
32 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 20:22 29.46 Mph
33 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 20:24 29.412 Mph
34 Aron Kelly Male Senior New Forest CC 20:26 29.364 Mph
35 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 20:27 29.34 Mph
36 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:29 29.292 Mph
37 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 20:33 29.197 Mph
37 Mike Williams Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20:33 29.197 Mph
39 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 20:35 29.15 Mph
39 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 20:35 29.15 Mph
41 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 20:40 29.032 Mph
42 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:46 28.892 Mph
43 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:48 28.846 Mph
44 Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:49 28.823 Mph
45 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
46 James Dick Male Vet Tri Team Wessex 20:57 28.64 Mph
46 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:57 28.64 Mph
48 James Ibbitson Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
49 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
50 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:02 28.526 Mph
51 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
52 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 21:11 28.324 Mph
53 Roger Sheridan Male Vet 21:12 28.302 Mph
53 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 21:12 28.302 Mph
55 Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:16 28.213 Mph
56 David Dalton Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
57 James Lewis Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 21:19 28.147 Mph
58 Ray Claridge Male Vet New Forest CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
59 Nick Ohara Male Vet New Forest CC 21:25 28.016 Mph
60 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:26 27.994 Mph
61 Neil Crowther Male Vet Blazing Saddles 21:28 27.95 Mph
62 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 21:30 27.907 Mph
63 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
64 Chris Wallis Male Vet Blazing Saddles 21:38 27.735 Mph
65 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
66 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
67 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
68 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
69 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 21:58 27.314 Mph
69 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 21:58 27.314 Mph
71 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 21:59 27.293 Mph
71 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 21:59 27.293 Mph
73 Paul Flight Male Vet Utag RT 22:01 27.252 Mph
73 Tim Cooke Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
75 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:02 27.231 Mph
76 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:04 27.19 Mph
77 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:12 27.027 Mph
78 Joe Reynolds Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
79 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
80 Terry Icke Male Vet CC Weymouth 22:30 26.667 Mph
81 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
82 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
83 Ben Skelton Male Vet London Dynamo 22:46 26.354 Mph
83 Gary Allan Male Vet GA Cycles 22:46 26.354 Mph
85 Stephen Wood Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 22:48 26.316 Mph
86 Simon Gifford Male Vet Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 22:51 26.258 Mph
87 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:55 26.182 Mph
88 Robin Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:03 26.03 Mph
89 Derek Dowden Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 23:11 25.881 Mph
90 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 23:12 25.862 Mph
91 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
92 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
93 Martin Hughes Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
94 Alan Doney Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 23:54 25.105 Mph
95 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 23:59 25.017 Mph
96 Robert.A. Engers Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 24:02 24.965 Mph
97 Oliver Berney Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
98 Frank Edge Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 24:21 24.641 Mph
99 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 24:33 24.44 Mph
100 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 24:35 24.407 Mph
101 John Cooke Male Vet Farnham RC 24:36 24.39 Mph
102 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
103 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 25:15 23.762 Mph
104 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 25:43 23.331 Mph
105 Peter Knipe Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
106 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 25:59 23.092 Mph
107 Jeremy Tucker Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 26:58 22.25 Mph
108 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 27:25 21.884 Mph
DNF Barrie Watkinson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNS(A) Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) Andrew Cooper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS(A) Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS(A) Ollie Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg
DNS(A) David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC
DNS(A) Robert Pretorius Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston
DNS(A) Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC
DNS(A) Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS Peter Drabble Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone
DNS Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC