Utag RT (Men)(3 events 180 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: p881r
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 18:17 32.817 Mph 150
2 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 18:26 32.55 Mph 148.611
3 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 18:41 32.114 Mph 147.222
4 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 18:54 31.746 Mph 145.833
5 Chris Loake Male Senior AeroCoach 19:06 31.414 Mph 144.444
6 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 19:08 31.359 Mph 143.056
7 Ben Williams Male Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 19:12 31.25 Mph 141.667
8 John Cooke Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 19:13 31.223 Mph 140.278
9 Jamie Whitcher Male Juvenile Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 19:25 30.901 Mph 138.889
10 Greg Parker Male Vet Estrella Bikes 19:28 30.822 Mph 137.5
11 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 19:30 30.769 Mph 136.111
12 Paul Lockyer Male Senior New Forest CC 19:31 30.743 Mph 134.722
13 Ben Kenneally Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team 19:37 30.586 Mph 133.333
14 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 19:38 30.56 Mph 131.944
15 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 19:43 30.431 Mph 130.556
15 Kevin Chant Male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 19:43 30.431 Mph 130.556
17 Clint Oliver Male Vet Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 19:45 30.38 Mph 127.778
18 Steven Pink Male Vet Poole Whs 19:46 30.354 Mph 126.389
19 Colin Mcdermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 19:47 30.329 Mph 125
19 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 19:47 30.329 Mph 125
21 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Andover Wheelers 19:54 30.151 Mph 122.222
22 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 19:57 30.075 Mph 120.833
23 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 20:02 29.95 Mph 119.444
24 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:06 29.851 Mph 118.056
24 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 20:06 29.851 Mph 118.056
26 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 20:08 29.801 Mph 115.278
27 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:09 29.777 Mph 113.889
28 Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 20:13 29.678 Mph 112.5
29 Kevin Baker Male Senior Andover Wheelers 20:14 29.654 Mph 111.111
30 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 20:15 29.63 Mph 109.722
31 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:17 29.581 Mph 108.333
32 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 20:22 29.46 Mph 106.944
33 Evan Jardine-skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 20:24 29.412 Mph 105.556
34 Aron Kelly Male Senior New Forest CC 20:26 29.364 Mph 104.167
35 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 20:27 29.34 Mph 102.778
36 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:29 29.292 Mph 101.389
37 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 20:33 29.197 Mph 100
37 Mike Williams Male Vet Poole Whs 20:33 29.197 Mph 100
39 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 20:35 29.15 Mph 97.222
39 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 20:35 29.15 Mph 97.222
41 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 20:40 29.032 Mph 94.444
42 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:46 28.892 Mph 93.056
43 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:48 28.846 Mph 91.667
44 Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:49 28.823 Mph 90.278
45 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:54 28.708 Mph 88.889
46 James Dick Male Vet Tri Team Wessex 20:57 28.64 Mph 87.5
46 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:57 28.64 Mph 87.5
48 James Ibbitson Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 20:59 28.594 Mph 84.722
49 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 83.333
50 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:02 28.526 Mph 81.944
51 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:08 28.391 Mph 80.556
52 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 21:11 28.324 Mph 79.167
53 Roger Sheridan Male Vet NOPINZ 21:12 28.302 Mph 77.778
53 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 21:12 28.302 Mph 77.778
55 Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:16 28.213 Mph 75
56 David Dalton Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 21:17 28.191 Mph 73.611
57 James Lewis Male Espoir Yeovil Cycling Club 21:19 28.147 Mph 72.222
58 Ray Claridge Male Vet New Forest CC 21:22 28.081 Mph 70.833
59 Nick Ohara Male Vet New Forest CC 21:25 28.016 Mph 69.444
60 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:26 27.994 Mph 68.056
61 Neil Crowther Male Vet Blazing Saddles 21:28 27.95 Mph 66.667
62 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 21:30 27.907 Mph 65.278
63 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 63.889
64 Chris Wallis Male Vet Blazing Saddles 21:38 27.735 Mph 62.5
65 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 21:42 27.65 Mph 61.111
66 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:43 27.629 Mph 59.722
67 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 21:47 27.544 Mph 58.333
68 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:56 27.356 Mph 56.944
69 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 21:58 27.314 Mph 55.556
69 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 21:58 27.314 Mph 55.556
71 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 21:59 27.293 Mph 52.778
71 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 21:59 27.293 Mph 52.778
73 Paul Flight Male Vet Utag RT 22:01 27.252 Mph 50
73 Tim Cooke Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:01 27.252 Mph 50
75 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:02 27.231 Mph 47.222
76 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:04 27.19 Mph 45.833
77 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:12 27.027 Mph 44.444
78 Joe Reynolds Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 22:21 26.846 Mph 43.056
79 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:25 26.766 Mph 41.667
80 Terry Icke Male Vet CC Weymouth 22:30 26.667 Mph 40.278
81 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 38.889
82 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:36 26.549 Mph 37.5
83 Ben Skelton Male Vet London Dynamo 22:46 26.354 Mph 36.111
83 Gary Allan Male Vet GA Cycles 22:46 26.354 Mph 36.111
85 Stephen Wood Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 22:48 26.316 Mph 33.333
86 Simon Gifford Male Vet University of Southampton RC 22:51 26.258 Mph 31.944
87 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:55 26.182 Mph 30.556
88 Robin Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:03 26.03 Mph 29.167
89 Derek Dowden Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 23:11 25.881 Mph 27.778
90 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 23:12 25.862 Mph 26.389
91 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 25
92 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 23:25 25.623 Mph 23.611
93 Martin Hughes Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 23:30 25.532 Mph 22.222
94 Alan Doney Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 23:54 25.105 Mph 20.833
95 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 23:59 25.017 Mph 19.444
96 Robert.a. Engers Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 24:02 24.965 Mph 18.056
97 Oliver Berney Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 16.667
98 Frank Edge Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 24:21 24.641 Mph 15.278
99 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 24:33 24.44 Mph 13.889
100 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 24:35 24.407 Mph 12.5
101 John Cooke Male Vet Farnham RC 24:36 24.39 Mph 11.111
102 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 24:59 24.016 Mph 9.722
103 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 8.333
104 David England Male Vet Crabwood CC 25:43 23.331 Mph 6.944
105 Peter Knipe Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:58 23.107 Mph 5.556
106 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 25:59 23.092 Mph 4.167
107 Jeremy Tucker Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 26:58 22.25 Mph 2.778
108 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 27:25 21.884 Mph 1.389
DNF Barrie Watkinson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 0
DNS(A) Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 0
DNS(A) Andrew Cooper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0
DNS(A) Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 0
DNS(A) Ollie Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 0
DNS(A) Robert Pretorius Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 0
DNS(A) Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS(A) Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS(A) Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 0
DNS(A) Christopher Mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 0
DNS Peter Drabble Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 0
DNS Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNS Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 0