National Youth Championship (South DC)(Utag RT)(under 17 on 31 August)(Championship Entry Forms only)(Entries Close 04/07/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P164
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jamie Whitcher Male Juvenile Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 21:24 28.037 Mph 150
2 Jacob Schnabel Male Juvenile Fareham Wheelers CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 144.444
3 Nathaniel Brookes Male Junior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 23:23 25.659 Mph 138.889
4 Isabel Sharp Female Juvenile Estrella Bikes 23:56 25.07 Mph 133.333
5 Ben Gill Male Juvenile Poole Whs 24:22 24.624 Mph 127.778
6 Callum Holmes Male Juvenile Andover Wheelers 24:49 24.177 Mph 122.222
7 Matthew Gilmour Male Juvenile Velo Club Venta 25:03 23.952 Mph 116.667
8 Tobias Houghton Male Juvenile Fareham Wheelers CC 25:10 23.841 Mph 111.111
9 Joey Blythe Male Juvenile Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 105.556
10 Thomas Johnson Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 25:31 23.514 Mph 100
11 Ryan Symington Male Juvenile Poole Whs 25:42 23.346 Mph 94.444
12 Madeline Grace Cooper Female Juvenile JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 26:08 22.959 Mph 88.889
13 Holly Ramsey Female Juvenile Poole Whs 26:11 22.915 Mph 83.333
14 Oliver Pettifer Male Juvenile Poole Whs 26:20 22.785 Mph 77.778
15 Judah Hurr Male Juvenile Portsmouth North End CC 26:35 22.571 Mph 72.222
16 Owen Abery Male Junior Palmer Park Velo 27:00 22.222 Mph 66.667
17 Josh Horner Male Juvenile Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 27:35 21.752 Mph 61.111
18 Callum Robins Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 27:39 21.7 Mph 55.556
19 Benjamin Woolhouse Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 28:02 21.403 Mph 50
20 Harry Roebuck Male Juvenile Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 28:18 21.201 Mph 44.444
21 Melissa Eve Cooper Female Juvenile JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 28:37 20.967 Mph 38.889
22 Charlie Bowers Male Juvenile Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 28:42 20.906 Mph 33.333
23 Lucy Phillips Female Juvenile Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 29:23 20.42 Mph 27.778
24 Digby Llewellyn Male Juvenile Poole Whs 29:33 20.305 Mph 22.222
25 Oliver Gill Male Juvenile Poole Whs 29:59 20.011 Mph 16.667
26 William Blount Male Juvenile Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 30:33 19.64 Mph 11.111
27 Miles Horner Male Juvenile Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 31:33 19.017 Mph 5.556
DNS(A) Lewis Seaward Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Izzy Brickell Female Junior Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNS Annie Mann Female Juvenile Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 0