…a3crg (Hardriders 10)(Road Bikes)(Spring Cup)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: p886
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ed Slot Male Senior Sotonia CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 150
2 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 24:27 24.54 Mph 147
3 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 24:50 24.161 Mph 144
4 Richard Hamilton Male Senior Sarum Velo 24:57 24.048 Mph 141
5 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:26 23.591 Mph 138
6 Darryl Rice Male Vet Racing Club Ravenna 25:28 23.56 Mph 135
7 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 25:34 23.468 Mph 132
8 David Wells Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 25:41 23.361 Mph 129
9 Philip Peters Male Senior ...a3crg 25:47 23.271 Mph 126
10 Jamie Whitcher Male Juvenile Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 25:57 23.121 Mph 123
11 Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg 26:02 23.047 Mph 120
12 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 26:08 22.959 Mph 117
13 Chris Birch Male Vet Hoops Velo 26:10 22.93 Mph 114
14 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 27:00 22.222 Mph 111
15 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 27:02 22.195 Mph 108
16 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 27:23 21.911 Mph 105
17 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 27:29 21.831 Mph 102
18 Fraser Hughes Male Senior Audax UK 27:39 21.7 Mph 99
19 Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 27:48 21.583 Mph 96
20 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 28:02 21.403 Mph 93
21 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:03 21.39 Mph 90
22 Chris Parker Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:10 21.302 Mph 87
23 Matthew Puddick Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 28:17 21.214 Mph 84
24 Billy Holman Male Vet ...a3crg 28:21 21.164 Mph 81
25 Richard Neale Male Vet ...a3crg 28:32 21.028 Mph 78
26 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 28:59 20.702 Mph 75
27 Stephen Skinner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 29:18 20.478 Mph 72
28 Lara Taylor Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 29:25 20.397 Mph 69
29 Mike Noad Male Vet Bayside Tri Club 29:31 20.327 Mph 66
30 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 29:33 20.305 Mph 63
31 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 29:56 20.045 Mph 60
32 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 29:59 20.011 Mph 57
33 Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 29:59 20.011 Mph 54
33 James Hopson Male Senior Bayside Tri Club 30:05 19.945 Mph 54
35 Michael Chadwell Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 30:06 19.934 Mph 48
36 Robert Pretorius Male Vet ...a3crg 30:10 19.889 Mph 45
37 Leighton Jones Male Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 30:26 19.715 Mph 42
38 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 30:33 19.64 Mph 39
39 Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 30:42 19.544 Mph 36
40 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 30:59 19.365 Mph 33
41 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 31:22 19.129 Mph 30
42 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 31:28 19.068 Mph 27
43 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 31:34 19.007 Mph 24
44 Fiona Scotter Female Vet ...a3crg 32:00 18.75 Mph 21
45 Tom Warren Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 32:09 18.663 Mph 18
46 Alan Doney Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 32:30 18.462 Mph 15
47 Mat Jessop Male Senior Tornado Road Cycling Club 33:20 18 Mph 12
48 Guy Chappelle Male Vet ...a3crg 33:41 17.813 Mph 9
49 Amy Pretorius Female Espoir ...a3crg 35:10 17.062 Mph 6
50 Andy Self Male Vet North Hampshire RC 38:44 15.491 Mph 3
DNS(A) Robert Cranstone Male Vet GS Vecchi 0
DNS(A) Mike Anderson Male Vet Club Cycliste Moncontourais 0
DNS(A) Kym Harvey Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 0
DNS David Morland Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 0